Skip to Navigation
University of Pittsburgh

December 6, 2012

University to recognize long-term staff

Long-term Pitt staff members will be honored by the University at a 3 p.m. reception Dec. 13 in the William Pitt Union.

The lists of staff members who marked 5, 10, 20, 30, 40, 40+ and 50+ years of service during 2012 were provided to the University Times by the Office of Human Resources.

50+ years

Swanson School of Engineering

Victor, Betty F. — 53

School of Dental Medicine

Watson, Sherman — 52

Graduate School of Public Health

White, Mary E. — 53

General Counsel

Rosenberg, Jerome L. — 59

School of Medicine Division Administration

Ellis, Ethel M. — 52

40+ years

Secretary of the Board of Trustees

Rosborough, Mary Lou — 41

Student Affairs

Sosso, Mary Louise — 43

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

Brown, Sherry Miller — 42

Howe, W. Richard — 42

Barr, Cathleen M. — 44

Office of the Provost

Turner-Dickerson, Madalyn E. — 41

School of Education

Capson, Carol Ann — 45

Bost, Carole A. — 46

Swanson School of Engineering

Van Ormer, Cole M. — 45

Graduate School of Public and International Affairs

Schetley, Grace L. — 45

School of Social Work

Rinella, Rosemary A. — 44

School of Dental Medicine

Salvador-Murillo, Rosa M. — 43

School of Nursing

Heller, Charlotte M. — 42

School of Pharmacy

Stracci, Anna M. — 42

Haberle, Francis G. — 48

Graduate School of Public Health

Clark, Lynette Virginia — 41

Bernardon, Edi M. — 42

School of Medicine

Alexander, Henry L. — 43

Lovas, Monica T. — 43

Margaros, Anna Helen — 43

Szalkuski, Christine — 43

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

Csikos, Andrew M. — 41

University Center for International Studies

Bruhns, E. Maxine — 47

University Library System

McCormick, Gregory P. — 41

Rostek, Marcia M. — 41

DiClemente, Tina M. — 43

Facilities Management

King, Torran A. — 41

Sipe, Charles J. — 42

Holtzinger, Bernard A. — 43

Mazza, Vincent S. — 44

Settles, John T. — 44

Learning Research and Development Center

Beringer, Carol L. — 42

Chief Financial Officer

Selzer, Irene — 43

Cafeo, Dianne M. — 44

Ostroski, Linda L. — 44

Associate Vice Chancellor Human Resources

Gilkes, Nancy — 44

Executive Vice Chancellor Business Operations

Held, David C. — 42

Rosol, Michael R. — 42

Erdlen, William E. — 45

School of Information Sciences

Stewart, Mary C. — 42

40 years

Student Affairs

Chergi, Christine A.

Milani, Terrence E.

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

Mowery, Barbara J.

Paul, Stanley

Office of the Provost

Pitcairn, Carol A.

Katz Graduate School of Business

Norrington, Donald

School of Nursing

Hodgkiss, Carol Fitzpatrick

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

Owens, Ralph V.

University Library System

Berry, Katie

Facilities Management

Clawson, Floyd A.

Mathews, John W.

Muto, Ercole F.

School of Medicine Division Administration

Sidorovich, Kathleen

Chief Financial Officer

Marecic, Marian M.

Executive Vice Chancellor

Business Operations

Aiello, Jean T.

30 years

Office of the Chancellor

Schnupp, John W.

Sheetz, Michael A.

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

Fleishaker, Charles

Gasmire, Thomas M.

Office of the Provost

Bracaglia, James P.

School of Education

Johnson, Susan E.

Swanson School of Engineering

Segneff, James M.

Weisberg, Sandra

School of Social Work

Elhattab, Mary Patricia

School of Dental Medicine

Oconnor, Kathleen A.

Roskowski, James J.

Graduate School of Public Health

Bass, Debra C.

Malenka, Judith Ann

Schultz, Donna Lee

School of Medicine

Deangelo, Robin A.

Reing, Janet

Thiel, Darlene R.

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

Bell, Carol L.

Campagna, Timothy S.

Radovanic, Joyce A.

Ziats, John G.

Computing Services and Systems Development

Fry, Donald

Kuchar, Leigh A.

Facilities Management

Jones, Dale M.

Kunsman, Andrew J.

Lomeo, Joseph V.

Malenka, Nickie P.

Schmidt, Fredrick

Truhan, Christine M.

Chief Financial Officer

Thomas, Evelyn R.

Executive Vice Chancellor

Business Operations

Fonzi, Heidi Teresa

School of Information Sciences

Newring, Trudy

20 years

Office of the Chancellor

Davis, Jan

Miller, Theresa M.

Student Affairs

Hoehn, John B.

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

Favorite, Mary Beth

Hood, Nancy J.

Kennedy-Carter, Cassandra Marlene

Niznik, Cynthia A.

Page, Marianne

Pappert, Barbara Louise

Thomas, Judith Evelyn

Office of the Provost

Carr, Katheryn M.

Crawford, Carla Dawn

Farabaugh, Michael A.

Katz Graduate School of Business

McDermott, Michael C.

School of Education

Bassett, Karen Sarah Weinstein

Flaherty, Ann M.

Wright, Edward Dennis

School of Law

Hamlett, Nadine M.

School of Dental Medicine

Browning, David

Hoenig, Kristin Wiltrout

School of Pharmacy

Price, Susan L.

Graduate School of Public Health

Arndt Jr., David F.

Famiglietti, Janet Ann

Granny, Joel D.

Lucas, Kimberly A.

Schivins, Julie L.

School of Medicine

Falkner, Dewayne H.

Franicola, Darcy A.

Gaber, Michael D.

Granny, Cynthia

Lenhart, Diane M.

Lucas, Mary R.

Mcgivern, Darla J.

Pochron, Diane Marie

Reardon, Timothy M.

Slivka, William A.

Sullivan, Mara Lisa Grove

Truschel, Carol Lynn

Zhang, Li

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences

Smith, Arlene

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

Kushner, John M.

Livingston, Kimberly A.

Roebuck, Ronald

University of Pittsburgh at Bradford

Gleason, Colleen Marie

University of Pittsburgh Cancer Institute

Rush, Elizabeth A.

Vice Chancellor Institutional Advancement

Lovett, Maryjean A.

University Library System

Bird, Natalie Kearns

Redcay, Vicki M.

Computing Services and Systems Development

Connolly, Patrick M.

Cornell, Michael T.

Martin, Roderick J.

Meyer, Judith Marjorie

Rosol, Bobbi Jo

Toporcer, Jeffrey A.

Facilities Management

Barner, John D.

Crawford, Robert A.

Johnston, Pamela Joyce Rall

Lordi, George

Maurer, William E.

Norwood, Timmy Lee

Pryor, Mark A.

Smithco, Thomas P.

Thomas, Charles

Learning Research and Development Center

Krevy, Jo-Anne Mary

Sartoris, Mary L.

University Center for Social and Urban Research

Connelly, Lynda M.

School of Medicine Division Administration

Berneburg, Richard A.

Kraus, William P.

Roberts, Deborah L.

Serbin, Pilar

Chief Financial Officer

Baxter, Donna L.

Deleo, Judith

Jackson, Kathleen J.

Patuc, Nancy M.

Starke, Kevin

Associate Vice Chancellor Human Resources

Martin, Shelley Marie

Mcculloch, Mary Beth

Stiger, Lynda C.

Executive Vice Chancellor Business Operations

Bissell, Gary W

Kavalir, John A.

Kelly, John Timothy

Mosley, Deloris

O’Toole, Timothy S.

Petrucci, George

Tessauro, James J.

Vasko, Thomas

Walde, Mary Anne

School of Information Sciences

Steggert, Mark A.

10 years

Office of the Chancellor

Belchick, Marcia

Bruno, Tracy Lynn

Dudley, Jane

Student Affairs

Ahearn, Shawn Michael

Asher, Karin Marie

Culley, Jennifer Leigh

Rader, Darlene

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

Albert, Cynthia

Atzinger, Aletheia Tamewitz

Braunsdorf, Elizabeth Barthen

Dishong, Erin M.

Florian, Jennifer Renee

Kasper, Dawna L.

Kotek, Kevin

Lane, Tonya Jean

Mainier, Joni Monahan

Maloney, Wynn R.

Matson, Amanda M.

Mcdonald, Joan D.

Sanchez, Carlos A.

Scott, Lisa C.

Skukan, Lesa A.

Stricklin, James M.

Office of the Provost

Asbury, Janet

Aul, Barbara J.

Bates, Daniel R.

Casciato, Theresa Ann

Crawford, Christine Lynn

Damski, Thomas J.

Edwards, Anne

Latsko, Margaret Jean

Lyon, Charles W.

Mahramas, Ryan C.

Renquist, Julia A.

Spice, Nancy G.

University Honors College

Carson, Kimberly A.

Katz Graduate School of Business

Edwards, Karma L.

Kush, Christine A.

Romano, Dana Carol

Wojciechowski, Leigh Ann

School of Education

Bates, Jennifer Elizabeth

Harrier, Susan M.

Poziviak, Roberta Lynn

Sweeney, Valerie Fowler

Velarde, Robert D.

Swanson School of Engineering

Carlin, Joni D.

Devine, Keith O.

Hodgkins, Kirsten Antoinette

Rodzwicz, Lindsay Jean

School of Law

Kurpiewski, Matthew A.

Graduate School of Public and International Affairs

Korade, Julie Lynn

School of Social Work

Cek, Barbara Ellen

Dalessandro, John P.

Danner, Michael Joseph

Detter, Eugene L.

Kerr, Jennifer Lynn

Kerr, Matthew Eugene

Logan, Sally M.

Williams, Kathy A.

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences

Bittenbender, Philip G.

Miller, Dennis M.

School of Dental Medicine

Deeley, Kathleen B.

Edwards, Pamela A.

Gallagher, Gloria Jean

Laird, Diane Christine

Martinez, Eileen Marie

McHenry, Toby Helen

Rossetti, Joseph T.

Stefanko, Maureen T.

Valappil, Benita

Winters, Elaine Lynn

Zeigler, Kristen Marie

School of Nursing

Mccall, Maura K.

Music, Edvin

School of Pharmacy

Seo, Jai Wha

Graduate School of Public Health

Burley, Kimberly D.

Cimino, Tami Sue

D’Acunto, Kristin Marie

Friedman, Mackey Revel

Gianakas, John Joseph

Guo, Ping

Harper, Elaina Louise

Iacono, Laurie Ann

Kadosh, Judith Solomon

Khalifa, Oussama

Leaf, Robin A.

Leonard, Regis J.

Logan, Regina

Love, Monica L.

Pegher, Joanne

Shaw, Audrey Ruth

Toth, Rhonda Jayne

Wang, Charlotte Shuo

Williams, Kathy

Zadorozny, Ella Arnoldovna

School of Medicine

Arnold, Beth

Asbury, Valerie F.

Barclay, Derek Andrew

Barefoot, Joyce

Bauer, Kathleen

Baumgartner, Thomas C.

Bisceglia, Michelle Ann

Bottegal, Matthew Thomas

Bowers, Barbara Susan

Cao, Shaonan

Carey, Mary Ellen

Chen, Yaming

Cohen, Tomika Denise

Coyle, Diane

Despines, Linda Ann

Dongilli, Thomas A.

Dunn, Leslie O.

Dzubinski, Lynda Ann

Fitch, Adam C.

Golin-Bisello, Franca

Goode, Kelly Ann

Gordon, Kelly Charisse

Gu, Xinyan

Guzik, Lynda

Hendrich, Kristy S.

Hetrick, Jennifer Lynn

Hixenbaugh, Kathy Marengo

Kane, April Lynn

Ketchel, Patrick Joseph

Lemal, Christina Lynne

Liang, Jia-Ling

Llaneza, Joseph G.

Lord, Stephanie L.

Luce, Jane S.

Lucht, Lorrie Ann

Lyons-Weiler, Maureen Ann

Ma, Congrong

Macedonia, Lori S.

Malia, Ann Arlene

Marchetti, Brooke Elaine

Martin, Louise P.

Martin, Barbara A.

Mazur, Jon F.

Mccarthy, Denise Jean

McGreal, Lisa A.

McMichael, Melissa Jean

Mcwilliams, Melissa Anne

Merusi, Joy Jenko

Mich-Basso, Jocelyn Danielle

Miller, Megan Eileen

Miller, Rita Arlene

Mitchell, Martha J.

Moore, Marlaine A.

Morgan, Maureen A.

Morris, Michele Mangham

Nickel, Beth Mae

Oriss, Carol

Paljug, William R.

Phillips, Joanne K.

Porterfield, Toni Lou

Radulovich, Nichole

Rickard, Carolyn Jane

Robinson, Meredith Lynnette

Runyon, Jocelyn Liane

Sarles, Charlotte Elizabeth

Savage, Kathleen K.

Scott, Kathryn M.

Shaffer, Benjamin C.

Shaw, Mark Anthony

Shufesky, William J.

Sipula, Ian

Smith, Brian M.

Stewart, Carole Nicole

Stoner, Michael Wayne

Su, Hoah-Der

Sullivan, Christopher J.

Sun, Ming

Tan, Xin Ping

Tang, Ying

Thoma, Judith L.

Tucker, Kevin M.

Turner, Annamarie

Uliano, Danielle M.

Wheeler, Travis B.

Williams, Gayle Lynn

Xue, Jia

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences

Evans, Amy M.

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

Fresch, Lori Lynn

Horner, Theresa Messina

Thiel, Scott J.

Vigna, Louis A.

Williams, Todd W.

University of Pittsburgh at Greensburg

Kabala, Heather L.

Pamerleau, Gayle Fauver

Polonoli, Keith E.

University of Pittsburgh at Titusville

Rougeux, Ted L.

University of Pittsburgh at Bradford

Kahle, Richard L.

Robinson, Ann Romaine

Valerius, Jeff S.

University Center for International Studies

Figliulo, Joseph A.

Hank, Luz Amanda

Lelei, Macrina Chelagat

General Counsel

Connelly, Pamela Wilkins

University of Pittsburgh Cancer Institute

Adams, Jennifer M.

Gibson, Sandra Lisbeth Poveda

Hoyle, Chad E.

Kublo, Lyubov

Manculich, Jessica Frances

Massucci, Evan Liberty

Roginskaya, Vera Y.

Sander, Cindy A.

Schamus-Haynes, Sandy L.

Sylves, Megan W.

Venson, Charlotte Mable

Vice Chancellor Institutional Advancement

Brown, Walter E.

Junker, Joseph L.

McElwain, Kathy J.

Ulsamer, Bernadette L.

Weinstein, Matthew A.

University Library System

Daw, William C.

Sawa, Eugene Michael

Tarka, Theodore John

Whitmer, Mariana Sonntag

Computing Services and Systems Development

Decima, Jennifer Elaine

Eggleston, Frank T.

Irrgang, Patricia A.

Kiraly, Michele Lynn

Mcintyre, Thomas K.

Whetstone, Ian J.

Yount, Steven H.

Facilities Management

Allen, Rodney C.

Csaszar, Robert J.

Fechke, Michael Anthony

Hay, Scott Thomas

Heller, Richard J.

Jernstrom, Robert M.

Lengerer, Thomas P.

Lucas, Ronald

Malone, James Curtis

Mckee, Kevin

Miller, Charles J.

Minefield, Edward Nelson

Moore, Gregory D.

Peterson, Robert A.

Reddy, Brian J.

Richardson, Jerome C.

Roebuck, Randy Lee

Smith, Robert

Vaughn, Charles A.

Villegas, Emmanuel Olbes

Walluk, John Nils

Walsh, Robin Ann

Werley, Paul M.

Williams, John C.

Learning Research and Development Center

Briner, Colleen Marie

Durisko, Corrine

Gibson, Margaret A.

Jochim, Mica Isaac

Silliman, Scott T.

Taliani, Anthony M.

Athletics

Hotchkiss, Gregory A.

Rhodes, Amy L.

School of Medicine Division Administration

Ballariel, Dawna Lynn

Brickner, Anthony G.

Brummerloh, Lisa Patricia

Buechel, Elizabeth

Jain, Ratna

Karausky, Patricia L.

Lal, Delores Jean

Lamb, Janette

Lyons-Weiler, James Francis

Malis, Janet Easton

Menzies, Erin O.

Mroziak, Joel D.

Rhodes, Yvette Lynn

Scarpari, Anton C.

Executive Vice Chancellor

Frerotte, Jay Michael

Fyock, Debra R.

Homer, Lesley Claire

Noble, Douglas P.

Rizzo, Alfred L.

Chief Financial Officer

Borrasso, Jamie

Bowman, Alan W.

Gualtieri, Diana J.

Hlad, Nadine M.

Jeffreys, Daniel James

Keafer, Yvonne Marie

Maloney, Kevin H.

Peters, Elena Maria

Slazinski, Alyssa Denk

Associate Vice Chancellor

Human Resources

Condle, Cheryl L.

Young, Katie A.

Executive Vice Chancellor

Business Operations

Basile, David D.

Coleman, Evette Marie

Daniels, Oscar A.

Darlington, Tod Scot

Davis, Kenneth C.

Douglas, Kathleen Viola

Hoolahan, Pamela S.

Kuznar, Henry J.

Lasky, Thomas A.

Mcninch, Michael A.

Polanco, Juan Ramon

Rattigan, Monica D.

Renziehausen, Kimberly Marie

Scales, Arthur L.

Silvio, Diane Carol

Smith, Craig M.

Weidner, Gregory J.

5 years

Office of the Chancellor

Bowman, Marc A.

Denson, Michelle Denise

Dyer, Ervin Ellis

Haslett, Tami Joy

Ivanusic, Carolyn

Moore, Anthony Maurice

Pielin, Gwen E.

Robinet, Jane-Ellen

Sahni, Ish Kanawinder Singh

Varga, Amanda Leslie

Williamson, Jolie

Zelazny, Jamie Michele

Secretary of the Board of Trustees

SantaCasa, Linda Kay

Student Affairs

Duncan, Amanda Rose

Lambright, Gabriel P.

Miller, Alycia Nicole

Pendleton, Janard Ambray

Scozzaro, Gina M.

Talbott, Sandra Sue

Tschannen, Michele Marie

Tulak, Michael J.

Utter, Mary Elizabeth

Williams-Moore, Linda D.

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

Balcita, Judith Joyce Guevara

Bowser, Sage R.

Chervon, Stacey

Delaney, Melissa Costa

Kasler, Anne Marie

Krall, Albert John

Lowen, Aubrey Lynne

Mullen, Walter H.

Reagan, Patricia Leigh

Ruminski, Lynn Ann

Samuelsson, Monika Iga

Sayre-Nath, Loranna Kaye

Scholl, Sarah M.

Schroeder, Shannon Lynn

Sternick, Jennifer L.

Tarr, Aaron Matthias

Wright, Jenny Lee

Office of the Provost

Andrews, Michael James

Bent, Mary Jane

Cherry, David T.

Geragi, David J.

Hoogendoorn, Stephanie A.

Morris, Angela

Quinn, Michelle Elaine

Shanholtzer, Joshua

Small, Charles Lamar

Stropkey, Virginia L.

Katz Graduate

School of Business

Bennett, Melissa Marie

Biddle, Lindsey Alexandra

Connor, Sachiyo F.

Fick, Jessica A.

Kijowski, Michael

Koller, Hillary J.

Magnuson, Ronald Allen

McMillan, Jennifer Ann

Muscato, Craig J.

Rausch, Amanda Jenny

Stein, Robert

Tamewitz, Jodi Marie

Vuono, Erin

Yost, Lauren Alicia

School of Education

Garcia, David O.

Johnston, Michael J.

Jones, Regina

Matesa, Margaret Moir

McCoy, Terry Lynn

Sayakanit, Visavarut

Stoner, Anita M.

Strickland, Mary Elizabeth

Wasiela, Matthew P.

Swanson School of Engineering

Lalley, Kristine

Mignogna, Guy

Pichamuthu, Joseph Ezhil Rajan

School of Law

Belczyk, Jaclyn M.

Daub, Christina Marie

Shimko, Melissa S.

Graduate School of Public and International Affairs

Kidney, Renee C.

McDevitt, Kelly C.

Rizzi, Michael T.

School of Social Work

Grove, Susan S.

Ickes, Rachael M.

Lynch, Marsha A.

Mack, Philip Stanley

Reese, Christine

Schott, Jeanne Louise

Witmer, Claudia Paige

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences

Martin, Mary Kathryn

Tatrai, Carol Marie

Zack, Angela

School of Dental Medicine

Bell, Joanne Pettibon

Blaze, Jennifer M.

Cusack, Brian J.

Dziabiak, Michael P.

Gandhi, Pooja Manoj

Hulker, Susan E.

Poe, Nancy Anne

Raffensperger, Zachary D.

Waller, Dannielle Mone

School of Nursing

Connolly, Mary C.

Coulson, Scott L.

Dinardo, Theresa Marie

Do, Nam Hoang

LaForce, Janeen Renee

Taylor, Susan G.

School of Pharmacy

Fry, Renee L.

Gilchrist, Janie M.

Oberly, Patrick Joseph

Graduate School of Public Health

Alt, Robert H.

Anson, Joan Joy

Baldwin, Becky S.

Bowen, Joy Luther

Burt, Sandra M.

Concel, Vincent Jonathan

de la Vega, Rona D.

Dunson, Marilyn Louise

Fialkovich, Eric Joseph

Fink, Leslie Ann

Foster, Lissa M.

Gerger, Allison M.

Holliday, Kurt T.

Kirschner, Michael R.

Klamar, Cynthia R.

Leonard, Elizabeth Anne

Maniar, Salony

McCluskey, Edward James

Mosher, Mackenzie B.

Tokosh, Michael H.

Tully, James J.

School of Medicine

Abedin, Shafiqul

Adams, Kristee J.

Andersen, Jill D.

Armstrong, Janet L.

Bailey, Tracy Lynn

Barcic, Patricia Anne

Barclay, Carmen L.

Bell, Rachelle L.

Bevan, Douglas M.

Billigen, Julia Beth

Black, Trisha Renee

Bonetti, Cynthia May

Broderick, Donna H.

Buck, Robin Lynn

Busch, Michelle A.

Chambers, Robin Flint

Churilla, April L.

Coleman, Rhaven Lenore

Cummins, James Hurley

Daugherty, Stephanie Lynn

Delaney, Jill Frable

Diegel Carcillo, Joan E.

DiGiacomo, Kristin M.

DiPietro, Heather L.

Ealy, Margaret Lynn

Eskay, Michael Andrew

Espino, Jeremy Umali

Faulkner, Melissa Ann

Ferchak,  Mary Anne

Fetzick, Anita L.

Franks, Jonathan M.

Freidhoff, Matthew John

Garlena, Rebecca Ann

Garrett, Marita Lynne

Gilmartin, Jimette M.

Godwin, Susanna Taylor

Gottschalk, Kimberly Lewis

Guizzetti, Lisa M.

Guyach, Siobhan E.

Hegedus, Stephen John

Holderfield, Casey A.

James, Jeffrey A.

Johnston, Paul James

Jones, Jennifer Sherry

Joyce, Sonali C.

Kaefer, Nicole Danielle

Kelley, Kristine Kelley

Kime, Erin Rieger

Klipa, Barbara Ann

Landis, Kyle Andrew

Lane, Bridget Teresa

Lavery, Linda

Lawrence, Mathew J.

Laychak, Kathleen Marie

Liao, Xinghua

Lin, Lin

Losasso, Vincent J.

Lutz, Loni

Mathews, Lisa Rose

Matusak, Shoshana A.

McQueen, Mary Gemperlein

Misera, Justin R.

Moeslein, Ryan Matthew

Mull, Christina M.

Myers-Irvin, Julie Marie

Nikolajski, Cara Elizabeth

Niyonkuru, Christian

Pappalardo, Angel Diana

Passoth, Jay Albert

Pribis, John

Reckley, Kelly Ann

Reitz, Patrick

Repp, Judith Ann

Rideout, Lori R.

Rikstad, Pamela Joan

Rodgers, Mark Andrew

Schafer, Johana

Schatzman, Cindy L.

Schiela, James Andrew

Schneider, Althea Mae

Scolieri, Angela D.

Shaw, Penny S.

Shen, Shiyi

Singh, Sucha

Smith, Donna DuVall

Snyder, Donna L.

Snyder, Lori B.

Stiegler, Kevin Ann

Stull, Stacy Dale

Swamynathan, Sudha

Sychak, Mary Jo

Takyi, Harold Kwabena

Talotta, Lauren Sendek

Thompson, Anthony C.

Tomko, Jaime A.

Toth, Christopher M.

Vallo, Marykay

Vitari, Catherine Ann

Vollmer, Laura  L.

Wall, Andrea M.

Wassilchalk, Dan

Weinman, Dawn Renee

Wheeler, Aimee

Willett, Katherine Jean

Yarnal, Heidi Lane

Yost, Angela A.

Zelnis, Joyce Boyd

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences

Baleno, Pamela A.

Baney, Natalie Jean

Eckstein, Stacy M.

Goldberg, Mary Rohland

Kubiak, Brooke A.

Porach, Erik A.

Rohall, Cheryl A.

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

Casti, Natalie J.

Dunn, Daniel W.

George, Nancy P.

Harper, Jacob William

Kist, Emily Jane

Kolonich, Richard A.

Newfield, Bonita Roseanne

Penatzer, Pamela Jean

University of Pittsburgh at Greensburg

Kalata, Lois J.

Ricco, Karen M.

Romano, Richard Allen Angelo

Szypulski, Linda A.

Wagner, Linda L.

University of Pittsburgh at Titusville

Hunt, Christine R.

Wagner, Margaret

University of Pittsburgh at Bradford

Clark, David L.

Colosimo, Stacey Marie

Dixon, David A.

Hackett, Michael E.

Hervatin, Lisa M.

Lothridge, Sherri L.

Mackey, Lynn M.

Stark, Nicole A.

Stiles, Melissa A.

Warner, Joelle A.

Weinberg, Kimberly Marcott

University Center for International Studies

Lagnese, Maria Cristina

Lautanen, Karen A.

Maguina-Ugarte, Adriana

Perlov, Israel R.

General Counsel

Merz, Nancy J.

Simpson, Donna Jean

University of Pittsburgh Cancer Institute

Brown, Ashley Rebecca

Cuda, Amy L.

Cunningham, Diana Elizabeth

Deng, Xiaojuan

Feather, Kyle Thomas

Hamilton, Megan Singer

Iyer, Priya Sivakumar

Serrano, Merida Ann

Thakur, Prakash Chandra

Tomko, Patricia A.

Vance, Laurice Anntranette

Vice Chancellor Institutional Advancement

Cooper, Elizabeth Batson

Dibiasi, Hollis Ann

Johnson, Jodie

Kelly, Amy Maureen Fisk

Koren Bell, Tara S.

Kovalcik, Andrew B.

Milarski, Eleanor Ludwig

Page, Michelle L.

University Library System

Brown, Robert M.

Herzog, Michael A.

Lothridge, Sherri L.

Maguire, Harold Thomas

McDonnell, Marie Catherine

Milbrodt, Katrina E.

Ross, Marc E.

Slater, MaryAnn

Computing Services and Systems Development

Alioto, John M.

Allen, Eric Kim

Anderson, Jeffrey C.

Atkinson, David Edward

Eichler, Michele

Errickson, Mark S.

Getz, Kimberly Lynn

Helfrich, Dwight S.

Hendrickson, Herbert Thomas

Inuganti, Sureshu

Kelly, Robert James

Khersonsky, Kelman A.

Laughman, Kevin T.

Matela, Jacqueline

Mears, Lisa Ann

Monti, Eugene William

Olinger, Gregg Joseph

Rescher, Mark Henle

Ryan, Lisa I.

Schooley, Brianne Kathleen

Selker, James E.

Facilities Management

Bivins, Nicole Nelline

Boyd, Stephen Evertt

Broadus, Gregory Dean

Butler, Zelda

Dietz, Christopher A.

Folks, Wendi Michele

Hamar, Eugene Allen

Jeffreys, Matthew Daniel

Johnson, David Elijah

Johnson, Shirley A.

Kirsch, Thomas Paul

Kopec, Ann Kathleen

Lyons, Jeremiah Patrick

Mawhinney, Kenneth  J.

McDonagh, Joseph M.

Noel, Bridget Alicia

Parrish, Kennedy

Pawlowski, Michael Marion

Petrovich, Jeanne

Poth, Dean C.

Prato, John Peter

Rutledge, Frank

Scheidlmeier, Chaz

Siweckyj, Catherine Margaret

Smith, David A.

Smith, Jason A.

Vallor, Brian Charles

Wheeler, Cynthia M.

Learning Research and Development Center

Jarbo, Kevin George

Wiedor, Brian E.

Athletics

Donnadio, Michael Joel

George, Susan G.

Klaczak, Paul Joseph

Regan, Brian M.

Rhodehamel, Mark W.

University Center for Social and Urban Research

Aerni, Sarah Elisabeth

School of Medicine Division Administration

Baldridge, James Mario

Bragg, Tracey A.

Cicco, Phillip A.

Cochran, Steven Douglas

Deiss, Tari Sue

Everard, Dawn Marie

Fong, Erica S.

Harris, Sandra L.

Hartz, Jean C.

Johnson, Latonya Lanee

Maggio, Maria J.

Penkrot, Melissa Merola

Pilewski, Lisa A.

Smith, Jamie Irene

Sun, Jianguang

Uechi, Guy T.

Willis-Jones, Latisha

Zhao, Dailing

Executive Vice Chancellor

Ballani, Shani Lynn

Casamento, Christopher Daniel

Chief Financial Officer

Branowitzer, Wendy

DeNardis, Peter L.

Dietrich, Virginia Marie

Durica, Michael P.

Edwards, Daniel B.

Graham, Anthony R.

Imbrogno, Michael Edward

Lavella, Michael Thomas

Lombardi, Cathy C.

Olinski, Gina M.

Paupa, Shannon Marie

Perrott, Wendy Sue

Shepherd, Kristine Grace

Surmacy, Antionette

Williamson, Heather Eugenia

Yoschak, Matthew J.

Young, William C.

Associate Vice Chancellor Human Resources

Anderson, Monica F.

Antonacci, Gayle Christine

Blum, Sandi L.

Conderato, Christina A.

Corbin, Cheryl A.

Cozzolongo, Kathleen Ann

Daller, Emily L.

Foltz, Katherine L.

Kluchurosky, Melissa Marie

Pavlinich, Jennifer

Penrod, Christa Ann

Executive Vice Chancellor Business Operations

Acre, Joshua R.

Ahmed, Khondaker Faruk

Anthony, Kevin S.

Beck, Jonathan

Ciorra, Carmen A.

Dickerson, Yolanda Jermaine

Doerfler, David C.

Dovey, Linda A.

Kappeler, Brian Michael

Laughlin, Patrick James

Legler, Kenneth R.

Marcinko, Matthew S.

McCain, III, Jack Alan

Milkowski, David Walter

Newcomer, Curtis A.

Nicholes, Darek Allan

Phelps, Pamela Kennedy

Redman, Andrew Scott

Roberts, Blair

Robinson, Thomas L.

Roehrig, Sheila Kay

Schober, Ann

Szablewski, Robert T.

Tickner, Daniel Aaron

Washinski, Joseph Michael

School of Information Sciences

Lipschultz, Wesley Philip

Filed under: Feature,Volume 45 Issue 8

Leave a Reply