Skip to Navigation
University of Pittsburgh

December 6, 2012

University to recognize long-term staff

Long-term Pitt staff members will be honored by the University at a 3 p.m. reception Dec. 13 in the William Pitt Union.

The lists of staff members who marked 5, 10, 20, 30, 40, 40+ and 50+ years of service during 2012 were provided to the University Times by the Office of Human Resources.

50+ years

Swanson School of Engineering
Victor, Betty F. — 53

School of Dental Medicine
Watson, Sherman — 52

Graduate School of Public Health
White, Mary E. — 53

General Counsel
Rosenberg, Jerome L. — 59

School of Medicine Division Administration
Ellis, Ethel M. — 52

40+ years

Secretary of the Board of Trustees
Rosborough, Mary Lou — 41

Student Affairs
Sosso, Mary Louise — 43

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Brown, Sherry Miller — 42
Howe, W. Richard — 42
Barr, Cathleen M. — 44

Office of the Provost
Turner-Dickerson, Madalyn E. — 41

School of Education
Capson, Carol Ann — 45
Bost, Carole A. — 46

Swanson School of Engineering
Van Ormer, Cole M. — 45

Graduate School of Public and International Affairs
Schetley, Grace L. — 45

School of Social Work
Rinella, Rosemary A. — 44

School of Dental Medicine
Salvador-Murillo, Rosa M. — 43

School of Nursing
Heller, Charlotte M. — 42

School of Pharmacy
Stracci, Anna M. — 42
Haberle, Francis G. — 48

Graduate School of Public Health
Clark, Lynette Virginia — 41
Bernardon, Edi M. — 42

School of Medicine
Alexander, Henry L. — 43
Lovas, Monica T. — 43
Margaros, Anna Helen — 43
Szalkuski, Christine — 43

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Csikos, Andrew M. — 41

University Center for International Studies
Bruhns, E. Maxine — 47

University Library System
McCormick, Gregory P. — 41
Rostek, Marcia M. — 41
DiClemente, Tina M. — 43

Facilities Management
King, Torran A. — 41
Sipe, Charles J. — 42
Holtzinger, Bernard A. — 43
Mazza, Vincent S. — 44
Settles, John T. — 44

Learning Research and Development Center
Beringer, Carol L. — 42

Chief Financial Officer
Selzer, Irene — 43
Cafeo, Dianne M. — 44
Ostroski, Linda L. — 44

Associate Vice Chancellor Human Resources
Gilkes, Nancy — 44

Executive Vice Chancellor Business Operations
Held, David C. — 42
Rosol, Michael R. — 42
Erdlen, William E. — 45

School of Information Sciences
Stewart, Mary C. — 42

40 years

Student Affairs
Chergi, Christine A.
Milani, Terrence E.

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Mowery, Barbara J.
Paul, Stanley

Office of the Provost
Pitcairn, Carol A.

Katz Graduate School of Business
Norrington, Donald

School of Nursing
Hodgkiss, Carol Fitzpatrick

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Owens, Ralph V.

University Library System
Berry, Katie

Facilities Management
Clawson, Floyd A.
Mathews, John W.
Muto, Ercole F.

School of Medicine Division Administration
Sidorovich, Kathleen
Chief Financial Officer
Marecic, Marian M.

Executive Vice Chancellor
Business Operations
Aiello, Jean T.

30 years

Office of the Chancellor
Schnupp, John W.
Sheetz, Michael A.

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Fleishaker, Charles
Gasmire, Thomas M.

Office of the Provost
Bracaglia, James P.

School of Education
Johnson, Susan E.

Swanson School of Engineering
Segneff, James M.
Weisberg, Sandra

School of Social Work
Elhattab, Mary Patricia

School of Dental Medicine
Oconnor, Kathleen A.
Roskowski, James J.

Graduate School of Public Health
Bass, Debra C.
Malenka, Judith Ann
Schultz, Donna Lee

School of Medicine
Deangelo, Robin A.
Reing, Janet
Thiel, Darlene R.

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Bell, Carol L.
Campagna, Timothy S.
Radovanic, Joyce A.
Ziats, John G.

Computing Services and Systems Development
Fry, Donald
Kuchar, Leigh A.

Facilities Management
Jones, Dale M.
Kunsman, Andrew J.
Lomeo, Joseph V.
Malenka, Nickie P.
Schmidt, Fredrick
Truhan, Christine M.

Chief Financial Officer
Thomas, Evelyn R.

Executive Vice Chancellor
Business Operations
Fonzi, Heidi Teresa

School of Information Sciences
Newring, Trudy

20 years

Office of the Chancellor
Davis, Jan
Miller, Theresa M.

Student Affairs
Hoehn, John B.

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Favorite, Mary Beth
Hood, Nancy J.
Kennedy-Carter, Cassandra Marlene
Niznik, Cynthia A.
Page, Marianne
Pappert, Barbara Louise
Thomas, Judith Evelyn

Office of the Provost
Carr, Katheryn M.
Crawford, Carla Dawn
Farabaugh, Michael A.

Katz Graduate School of Business
McDermott, Michael C.

School of Education
Bassett, Karen Sarah Weinstein
Flaherty, Ann M.
Wright, Edward Dennis

School of Law
Hamlett, Nadine M.

School of Dental Medicine
Browning, David
Hoenig, Kristin Wiltrout

School of Pharmacy
Price, Susan L.

Graduate School of Public Health
Arndt Jr., David F.
Famiglietti, Janet Ann
Granny, Joel D.
Lucas, Kimberly A.
Schivins, Julie L.

School of Medicine
Falkner, Dewayne H.
Franicola, Darcy A.
Gaber, Michael D.
Granny, Cynthia
Lenhart, Diane M.
Lucas, Mary R.
Mcgivern, Darla J.
Pochron, Diane Marie
Reardon, Timothy M.
Slivka, William A.
Sullivan, Mara Lisa Grove
Truschel, Carol Lynn
Zhang, Li

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences
Smith, Arlene

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Kushner, John M.
Livingston, Kimberly A.
Roebuck, Ronald

University of Pittsburgh at Bradford
Gleason, Colleen Marie

University of Pittsburgh Cancer Institute
Rush, Elizabeth A.

Vice Chancellor Institutional Advancement
Lovett, Maryjean A.

University Library System
Bird, Natalie Kearns
Redcay, Vicki M.

Computing Services and Systems Development
Connolly, Patrick M.
Cornell, Michael T.
Martin, Roderick J.
Meyer, Judith Marjorie
Rosol, Bobbi Jo
Toporcer, Jeffrey A.

Facilities Management
Barner, John D.
Crawford, Robert A.
Johnston, Pamela Joyce Rall
Lordi, George
Maurer, William E.
Norwood, Timmy Lee
Pryor, Mark A.
Smithco, Thomas P.
Thomas, Charles

Learning Research and Development Center
Krevy, Jo-Anne Mary
Sartoris, Mary L.

University Center for Social and Urban Research
Connelly, Lynda M.

School of Medicine Division Administration
Berneburg, Richard A.
Kraus, William P.
Roberts, Deborah L.
Serbin, Pilar

Chief Financial Officer
Baxter, Donna L.
Deleo, Judith
Jackson, Kathleen J.
Patuc, Nancy M.
Starke, Kevin

Associate Vice Chancellor Human Resources
Martin, Shelley Marie
Mcculloch, Mary Beth
Stiger, Lynda C.

Executive Vice Chancellor Business Operations
Bissell, Gary W
Kavalir, John A.
Kelly, John Timothy
Mosley, Deloris
O’Toole, Timothy S.
Petrucci, George
Tessauro, James J.
Vasko, Thomas
Walde, Mary Anne

School of Information Sciences
Steggert, Mark A.

10 years

Office of the Chancellor
Belchick, Marcia
Bruno, Tracy Lynn
Dudley, Jane

Student Affairs
Ahearn, Shawn Michael
Asher, Karin Marie
Culley, Jennifer Leigh
Rader, Darlene

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Albert, Cynthia
Atzinger, Aletheia Tamewitz
Braunsdorf, Elizabeth Barthen
Dishong, Erin M.
Florian, Jennifer Renee
Kasper, Dawna L.
Kotek, Kevin
Lane, Tonya Jean
Mainier, Joni Monahan
Maloney, Wynn R.
Matson, Amanda M.
Mcdonald, Joan D.
Sanchez, Carlos A.
Scott, Lisa C.
Skukan, Lesa A.
Stricklin, James M.

Office of the Provost
Asbury, Janet
Aul, Barbara J.
Bates, Daniel R.
Casciato, Theresa Ann
Crawford, Christine Lynn
Damski, Thomas J.
Edwards, Anne
Latsko, Margaret Jean
Lyon, Charles W.
Mahramas, Ryan C.
Renquist, Julia A.
Spice, Nancy G.

University Honors College
Carson, Kimberly A.

Katz Graduate School of Business
Edwards, Karma L.
Kush, Christine A.
Romano, Dana Carol
Wojciechowski, Leigh Ann

School of Education
Bates, Jennifer Elizabeth
Harrier, Susan M.
Poziviak, Roberta Lynn
Sweeney, Valerie Fowler
Velarde, Robert D.

Swanson School of Engineering
Carlin, Joni D.
Devine, Keith O.
Hodgkins, Kirsten Antoinette
Rodzwicz, Lindsay Jean

School of Law
Kurpiewski, Matthew A.

Graduate School of Public and International Affairs
Korade, Julie Lynn

School of Social Work
Cek, Barbara Ellen
Dalessandro, John P.
Danner, Michael Joseph
Detter, Eugene L.
Kerr, Jennifer Lynn
Kerr, Matthew Eugene
Logan, Sally M.
Williams, Kathy A.

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences
Bittenbender, Philip G.
Miller, Dennis M.
School of Dental Medicine
Deeley, Kathleen B.
Edwards, Pamela A.
Gallagher, Gloria Jean
Laird, Diane Christine
Martinez, Eileen Marie
McHenry, Toby Helen
Rossetti, Joseph T.
Stefanko, Maureen T.
Valappil, Benita
Winters, Elaine Lynn
Zeigler, Kristen Marie

School of Nursing
Mccall, Maura K.
Music, Edvin

School of Pharmacy
Seo, Jai Wha

Graduate School of Public Health
Burley, Kimberly D.
Cimino, Tami Sue
D’Acunto, Kristin Marie
Friedman, Mackey Revel
Gianakas, John Joseph
Guo, Ping
Harper, Elaina Louise
Iacono, Laurie Ann
Kadosh, Judith Solomon
Khalifa, Oussama
Leaf, Robin A.
Leonard, Regis J.
Logan, Regina
Love, Monica L.
Pegher, Joanne
Shaw, Audrey Ruth
Toth, Rhonda Jayne
Wang, Charlotte Shuo
Williams, Kathy
Zadorozny, Ella Arnoldovna

School of Medicine
Arnold, Beth
Asbury, Valerie F.
Barclay, Derek Andrew
Barefoot, Joyce
Bauer, Kathleen
Baumgartner, Thomas C.
Bisceglia, Michelle Ann
Bottegal, Matthew Thomas
Bowers, Barbara Susan
Cao, Shaonan
Carey, Mary Ellen
Chen, Yaming
Cohen, Tomika Denise
Coyle, Diane
Despines, Linda Ann
Dongilli, Thomas A.
Dunn, Leslie O.
Dzubinski, Lynda Ann
Fitch, Adam C.
Golin-Bisello, Franca
Goode, Kelly Ann
Gordon, Kelly Charisse
Gu, Xinyan
Guzik, Lynda
Hendrich, Kristy S.
Hetrick, Jennifer Lynn
Hixenbaugh, Kathy Marengo
Kane, April Lynn
Ketchel, Patrick Joseph
Lemal, Christina Lynne
Liang, Jia-Ling
Llaneza, Joseph G.
Lord, Stephanie L.
Luce, Jane S.
Lucht, Lorrie Ann
Lyons-Weiler, Maureen Ann
Ma, Congrong
Macedonia, Lori S.
Malia, Ann Arlene
Marchetti, Brooke Elaine
Martin, Louise P.
Martin, Barbara A.
Mazur, Jon F.
Mccarthy, Denise Jean
McGreal, Lisa A.
McMichael, Melissa Jean
Mcwilliams, Melissa Anne
Merusi, Joy Jenko
Mich-Basso, Jocelyn Danielle
Miller, Megan Eileen
Miller, Rita Arlene
Mitchell, Martha J.
Moore, Marlaine A.
Morgan, Maureen A.
Morris, Michele Mangham
Nickel, Beth Mae
Oriss, Carol
Paljug, William R.
Phillips, Joanne K.
Porterfield, Toni Lou
Radulovich, Nichole
Rickard, Carolyn Jane
Robinson, Meredith Lynnette
Runyon, Jocelyn Liane
Sarles, Charlotte Elizabeth
Savage, Kathleen K.
Scott, Kathryn M.
Shaffer, Benjamin C.
Shaw, Mark Anthony
Shufesky, William J.
Sipula, Ian
Smith, Brian M.
Stewart, Carole Nicole
Stoner, Michael Wayne
Su, Hoah-Der
Sullivan, Christopher J.
Sun, Ming
Tan, Xin Ping
Tang, Ying
Thoma, Judith L.
Tucker, Kevin M.
Turner, Annamarie
Uliano, Danielle M.
Wheeler, Travis B.
Williams, Gayle Lynn
Xue, Jia

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences
Evans, Amy M.

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Fresch, Lori Lynn
Horner, Theresa Messina
Thiel, Scott J.
Vigna, Louis A.
Williams, Todd W.

University of Pittsburgh at Greensburg
Kabala, Heather L.
Pamerleau, Gayle Fauver
Polonoli, Keith E.

University of Pittsburgh at Titusville
Rougeux, Ted L.

University of Pittsburgh at Bradford
Kahle, Richard L.
Robinson, Ann Romaine
Valerius, Jeff S.

University Center for International Studies
Figliulo, Joseph A.
Hank, Luz Amanda
Lelei, Macrina Chelagat

General Counsel
Connelly, Pamela Wilkins

University of Pittsburgh Cancer Institute
Adams, Jennifer M.
Gibson, Sandra Lisbeth Poveda
Hoyle, Chad E.
Kublo, Lyubov
Manculich, Jessica Frances
Massucci, Evan Liberty
Roginskaya, Vera Y.
Sander, Cindy A.
Schamus-Haynes, Sandy L.
Sylves, Megan W.
Venson, Charlotte Mable

Vice Chancellor Institutional Advancement
Brown, Walter E.
Junker, Joseph L.
McElwain, Kathy J.
Ulsamer, Bernadette L.
Weinstein, Matthew A.

University Library System
Daw, William C.
Sawa, Eugene Michael
Tarka, Theodore John
Whitmer, Mariana Sonntag

Computing Services and Systems Development
Decima, Jennifer Elaine
Eggleston, Frank T.
Irrgang, Patricia A.
Kiraly, Michele Lynn
Mcintyre, Thomas K.
Whetstone, Ian J.
Yount, Steven H.

Facilities Management
Allen, Rodney C.
Csaszar, Robert J.
Fechke, Michael Anthony
Hay, Scott Thomas
Heller, Richard J.
Jernstrom, Robert M.
Lengerer, Thomas P.
Lucas, Ronald
Malone, James Curtis
Mckee, Kevin
Miller, Charles J.
Minefield, Edward Nelson
Moore, Gregory D.
Peterson, Robert A.
Reddy, Brian J.
Richardson, Jerome C.
Roebuck, Randy Lee
Smith, Robert
Vaughn, Charles A.
Villegas, Emmanuel Olbes
Walluk, John Nils
Walsh, Robin Ann
Werley, Paul M.
Williams, John C.

Learning Research and Development Center
Briner, Colleen Marie
Durisko, Corrine
Gibson, Margaret A.
Jochim, Mica Isaac
Silliman, Scott T.
Taliani, Anthony M.

Athletics
Hotchkiss, Gregory A.
Rhodes, Amy L.

School of Medicine Division Administration
Ballariel, Dawna Lynn
Brickner, Anthony G.
Brummerloh, Lisa Patricia
Buechel, Elizabeth
Jain, Ratna
Karausky, Patricia L.
Lal, Delores Jean
Lamb, Janette
Lyons-Weiler, James Francis
Malis, Janet Easton
Menzies, Erin O.
Mroziak, Joel D.
Rhodes, Yvette Lynn
Scarpari, Anton C.

Executive Vice Chancellor
Frerotte, Jay Michael
Fyock, Debra R.
Homer, Lesley Claire
Noble, Douglas P.
Rizzo, Alfred L.

Chief Financial Officer
Borrasso, Jamie
Bowman, Alan W.
Gualtieri, Diana J.
Hlad, Nadine M.
Jeffreys, Daniel James
Keafer, Yvonne Marie
Maloney, Kevin H.
Peters, Elena Maria
Slazinski, Alyssa Denk

Associate Vice Chancellor
Human Resources
Condle, Cheryl L.
Young, Katie A.

Executive Vice Chancellor
Business Operations
Basile, David D.
Coleman, Evette Marie
Daniels, Oscar A.
Darlington, Tod Scot
Davis, Kenneth C.
Douglas, Kathleen Viola
Hoolahan, Pamela S.
Kuznar, Henry J.
Lasky, Thomas A.
Mcninch, Michael A.
Polanco, Juan Ramon
Rattigan, Monica D.
Renziehausen, Kimberly Marie
Scales, Arthur L.
Silvio, Diane Carol
Smith, Craig M.
Weidner, Gregory J.

5 years

Office of the Chancellor
Bowman, Marc A.
Denson, Michelle Denise
Dyer, Ervin Ellis
Haslett, Tami Joy
Ivanusic, Carolyn
Moore, Anthony Maurice
Pielin, Gwen E.
Robinet, Jane-Ellen
Sahni, Ish Kanawinder Singh
Varga, Amanda Leslie
Williamson, Jolie
Zelazny, Jamie Michele

Secretary of the Board of Trustees
SantaCasa, Linda Kay

Student Affairs
Duncan, Amanda Rose
Lambright, Gabriel P.
Miller, Alycia Nicole
Pendleton, Janard Ambray
Scozzaro, Gina M.
Talbott, Sandra Sue
Tschannen, Michele Marie
Tulak, Michael J.
Utter, Mary Elizabeth
Williams-Moore, Linda D.

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Balcita, Judith Joyce Guevara
Bowser, Sage R.
Chervon, Stacey
Delaney, Melissa Costa
Kasler, Anne Marie
Krall, Albert John
Lowen, Aubrey Lynne
Mullen, Walter H.
Reagan, Patricia Leigh
Ruminski, Lynn Ann
Samuelsson, Monika Iga
Sayre-Nath, Loranna Kaye
Scholl, Sarah M.
Schroeder, Shannon Lynn
Sternick, Jennifer L.
Tarr, Aaron Matthias
Wright, Jenny Lee

Office of the Provost
Andrews, Michael James
Bent, Mary Jane
Cherry, David T.
Geragi, David J.
Hoogendoorn, Stephanie A.
Morris, Angela
Quinn, Michelle Elaine
Shanholtzer, Joshua
Small, Charles Lamar
Stropkey, Virginia L.
Katz Graduate
School of Business
Bennett, Melissa Marie
Biddle, Lindsey Alexandra
Connor, Sachiyo F.
Fick, Jessica A.
Kijowski, Michael
Koller, Hillary J.
Magnuson, Ronald Allen
McMillan, Jennifer Ann
Muscato, Craig J.
Rausch, Amanda Jenny
Stein, Robert
Tamewitz, Jodi Marie
Vuono, Erin
Yost, Lauren Alicia

School of Education
Garcia, David O.
Johnston, Michael J.
Jones, Regina
Matesa, Margaret Moir
McCoy, Terry Lynn
Sayakanit, Visavarut
Stoner, Anita M.
Strickland, Mary Elizabeth
Wasiela, Matthew P.

Swanson School of Engineering
Lalley, Kristine
Mignogna, Guy
Pichamuthu, Joseph Ezhil Rajan

School of Law
Belczyk, Jaclyn M.
Daub, Christina Marie
Shimko, Melissa S.

Graduate School of Public and International Affairs
Kidney, Renee C.
McDevitt, Kelly C.
Rizzi, Michael T.

School of Social Work
Grove, Susan S.
Ickes, Rachael M.
Lynch, Marsha A.
Mack, Philip Stanley
Reese, Christine
Schott, Jeanne Louise
Witmer, Claudia Paige

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences
Martin, Mary Kathryn
Tatrai, Carol Marie
Zack, Angela

School of Dental Medicine
Bell, Joanne Pettibon
Blaze, Jennifer M.
Cusack, Brian J.
Dziabiak, Michael P.
Gandhi, Pooja Manoj
Hulker, Susan E.
Poe, Nancy Anne
Raffensperger, Zachary D.
Waller, Dannielle Mone

School of Nursing
Connolly, Mary C.
Coulson, Scott L.
Dinardo, Theresa Marie
Do, Nam Hoang
LaForce, Janeen Renee
Taylor, Susan G.

School of Pharmacy
Fry, Renee L.
Gilchrist, Janie M.
Oberly, Patrick Joseph

Graduate School of Public Health
Alt, Robert H.
Anson, Joan Joy
Baldwin, Becky S.
Bowen, Joy Luther
Burt, Sandra M.
Concel, Vincent Jonathan
de la Vega, Rona D.
Dunson, Marilyn Louise
Fialkovich, Eric Joseph
Fink, Leslie Ann
Foster, Lissa M.
Gerger, Allison M.
Holliday, Kurt T.
Kirschner, Michael R.
Klamar, Cynthia R.
Leonard, Elizabeth Anne
Maniar, Salony
McCluskey, Edward James
Mosher, Mackenzie B.
Tokosh, Michael H.
Tully, James J.

School of Medicine
Abedin, Shafiqul
Adams, Kristee J.
Andersen, Jill D.
Armstrong, Janet L.
Bailey, Tracy Lynn
Barcic, Patricia Anne
Barclay, Carmen L.
Bell, Rachelle L.
Bevan, Douglas M.
Billigen, Julia Beth
Black, Trisha Renee
Bonetti, Cynthia May
Broderick, Donna H.
Buck, Robin Lynn
Busch, Michelle A.
Chambers, Robin Flint
Churilla, April L.
Coleman, Rhaven Lenore
Cummins, James Hurley
Daugherty, Stephanie Lynn
Delaney, Jill Frable
Diegel Carcillo, Joan E.
DiGiacomo, Kristin M.
DiPietro, Heather L.
Ealy, Margaret Lynn
Eskay, Michael Andrew
Espino, Jeremy Umali
Faulkner, Melissa Ann
Ferchak,  Mary Anne
Fetzick, Anita L.
Franks, Jonathan M.
Freidhoff, Matthew John
Garlena, Rebecca Ann
Garrett, Marita Lynne
Gilmartin, Jimette M.
Godwin, Susanna Taylor
Gottschalk, Kimberly Lewis
Guizzetti, Lisa M.
Guyach, Siobhan E.
Hegedus, Stephen John
Holderfield, Casey A.
James, Jeffrey A.
Johnston, Paul James
Jones, Jennifer Sherry
Joyce, Sonali C.
Kaefer, Nicole Danielle
Kelley, Kristine Kelley
Kime, Erin Rieger
Klipa, Barbara Ann
Landis, Kyle Andrew
Lane, Bridget Teresa
Lavery, Linda
Lawrence, Mathew J.
Laychak, Kathleen Marie
Liao, Xinghua
Lin, Lin
Losasso, Vincent J.
Lutz, Loni
Mathews, Lisa Rose
Matusak, Shoshana A.
McQueen, Mary Gemperlein
Misera, Justin R.
Moeslein, Ryan Matthew
Mull, Christina M.
Myers-Irvin, Julie Marie
Nikolajski, Cara Elizabeth
Niyonkuru, Christian
Pappalardo, Angel Diana
Passoth, Jay Albert
Pribis, John
Reckley, Kelly Ann
Reitz, Patrick
Repp, Judith Ann
Rideout, Lori R.
Rikstad, Pamela Joan
Rodgers, Mark Andrew
Schafer, Johana
Schatzman, Cindy L.
Schiela, James Andrew
Schneider, Althea Mae
Scolieri, Angela D.
Shaw, Penny S.
Shen, Shiyi
Singh, Sucha
Smith, Donna DuVall
Snyder, Donna L.
Snyder, Lori B.
Stiegler, Kevin Ann
Stull, Stacy Dale
Swamynathan, Sudha
Sychak, Mary Jo
Takyi, Harold Kwabena
Talotta, Lauren Sendek
Thompson, Anthony C.
Tomko, Jaime A.
Toth, Christopher M.
Vallo, Marykay
Vitari, Catherine Ann
Vollmer, Laura  L.
Wall, Andrea M.
Wassilchalk, Dan
Weinman, Dawn Renee
Wheeler, Aimee
Willett, Katherine Jean
Yarnal, Heidi Lane
Yost, Angela A.
Zelnis, Joyce Boyd

Senior Vice Chancellor for Health Sciences
Baleno, Pamela A.
Baney, Natalie Jean
Eckstein, Stacy M.
Goldberg, Mary Rohland
Kubiak, Brooke A.
Porach, Erik A.
Rohall, Cheryl A.

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Casti, Natalie J.
Dunn, Daniel W.
George, Nancy P.
Harper, Jacob William
Kist, Emily Jane
Kolonich, Richard A.
Newfield, Bonita Roseanne
Penatzer, Pamela Jean

University of Pittsburgh at Greensburg
Kalata, Lois J.
Ricco, Karen M.
Romano, Richard Allen Angelo
Szypulski, Linda A.
Wagner, Linda L.

University of Pittsburgh at Titusville
Hunt, Christine R.
Wagner, Margaret

University of Pittsburgh at Bradford
Clark, David L.
Colosimo, Stacey Marie
Dixon, David A.
Hackett, Michael E.
Hervatin, Lisa M.
Lothridge, Sherri L.
Mackey, Lynn M.
Stark, Nicole A.
Stiles, Melissa A.
Warner, Joelle A.
Weinberg, Kimberly Marcott

University Center for International Studies
Lagnese, Maria Cristina
Lautanen, Karen A.
Maguina-Ugarte, Adriana
Perlov, Israel R.

General Counsel
Merz, Nancy J.
Simpson, Donna Jean

University of Pittsburgh Cancer Institute
Brown, Ashley Rebecca
Cuda, Amy L.
Cunningham, Diana Elizabeth
Deng, Xiaojuan
Feather, Kyle Thomas
Hamilton, Megan Singer
Iyer, Priya Sivakumar
Serrano, Merida Ann
Thakur, Prakash Chandra
Tomko, Patricia A.
Vance, Laurice Anntranette

Vice Chancellor Institutional Advancement
Cooper, Elizabeth Batson
Dibiasi, Hollis Ann
Johnson, Jodie
Kelly, Amy Maureen Fisk
Koren Bell, Tara S.
Kovalcik, Andrew B.
Milarski, Eleanor Ludwig
Page, Michelle L.

University Library System
Brown, Robert M.
Herzog, Michael A.
Lothridge, Sherri L.
Maguire, Harold Thomas
McDonnell, Marie Catherine
Milbrodt, Katrina E.
Ross, Marc E.
Slater, MaryAnn

Computing Services and Systems Development
Alioto, John M.
Allen, Eric Kim
Anderson, Jeffrey C.
Atkinson, David Edward
Eichler, Michele
Errickson, Mark S.
Getz, Kimberly Lynn
Helfrich, Dwight S.
Hendrickson, Herbert Thomas
Inuganti, Sureshu
Kelly, Robert James
Khersonsky, Kelman A.
Laughman, Kevin T.
Matela, Jacqueline
Mears, Lisa Ann
Monti, Eugene William
Olinger, Gregg Joseph
Rescher, Mark Henle
Ryan, Lisa I.
Schooley, Brianne Kathleen
Selker, James E.

Facilities Management
Bivins, Nicole Nelline
Boyd, Stephen Evertt
Broadus, Gregory Dean
Butler, Zelda
Dietz, Christopher A.
Folks, Wendi Michele
Hamar, Eugene Allen
Jeffreys, Matthew Daniel
Johnson, David Elijah
Johnson, Shirley A.
Kirsch, Thomas Paul
Kopec, Ann Kathleen
Lyons, Jeremiah Patrick
Mawhinney, Kenneth  J.
McDonagh, Joseph M.
Noel, Bridget Alicia
Parrish, Kennedy
Pawlowski, Michael Marion
Petrovich, Jeanne
Poth, Dean C.
Prato, John Peter
Rutledge, Frank
Scheidlmeier, Chaz
Siweckyj, Catherine Margaret
Smith, David A.
Smith, Jason A.
Vallor, Brian Charles
Wheeler, Cynthia M.

Learning Research and Development Center
Jarbo, Kevin George
Wiedor, Brian E.

Athletics
Donnadio, Michael Joel
George, Susan G.
Klaczak, Paul Joseph
Regan, Brian M.
Rhodehamel, Mark W.

University Center for Social and Urban Research
Aerni, Sarah Elisabeth

School of Medicine Division Administration
Baldridge, James Mario
Bragg, Tracey A.
Cicco, Phillip A.
Cochran, Steven Douglas
Deiss, Tari Sue
Everard, Dawn Marie
Fong, Erica S.
Harris, Sandra L.
Hartz, Jean C.
Johnson, Latonya Lanee
Maggio, Maria J.
Penkrot, Melissa Merola
Pilewski, Lisa A.
Smith, Jamie Irene
Sun, Jianguang
Uechi, Guy T.
Willis-Jones, Latisha
Zhao, Dailing

Executive Vice Chancellor
Ballani, Shani Lynn
Casamento, Christopher Daniel

Chief Financial Officer
Branowitzer, Wendy
DeNardis, Peter L.
Dietrich, Virginia Marie
Durica, Michael P.
Edwards, Daniel B.
Graham, Anthony R.
Imbrogno, Michael Edward
Lavella, Michael Thomas
Lombardi, Cathy C.
Olinski, Gina M.
Paupa, Shannon Marie
Perrott, Wendy Sue
Shepherd, Kristine Grace
Surmacy, Antionette
Williamson, Heather Eugenia
Yoschak, Matthew J.
Young, William C.

Associate Vice Chancellor Human Resources
Anderson, Monica F.
Antonacci, Gayle Christine
Blum, Sandi L.
Conderato, Christina A.
Corbin, Cheryl A.
Cozzolongo, Kathleen Ann
Daller, Emily L.
Foltz, Katherine L.
Kluchurosky, Melissa Marie
Pavlinich, Jennifer
Penrod, Christa Ann

Executive Vice Chancellor Business Operations
Acre, Joshua R.
Ahmed, Khondaker Faruk
Anthony, Kevin S.
Beck, Jonathan
Ciorra, Carmen A.
Dickerson, Yolanda Jermaine
Doerfler, David C.
Dovey, Linda A.
Kappeler, Brian Michael
Laughlin, Patrick James
Legler, Kenneth R.
Marcinko, Matthew S.
McCain, III, Jack Alan
Milkowski, David Walter
Newcomer, Curtis A.
Nicholes, Darek Allan
Phelps, Pamela Kennedy
Redman, Andrew Scott
Roberts, Blair
Robinson, Thomas L.
Roehrig, Sheila Kay
Schober, Ann
Szablewski, Robert T.
Tickner, Daniel Aaron
Washinski, Joseph Michael

School of Information Sciences
Lipschultz, Wesley Philip

Filed under: Feature, Volume 45 Issue 8

Email This Post Email This Post