Long-term staff honored for service
40 years
SCHOOL OF DENTAL MEDICINE
Klinefelter, Edward D.
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Ellis, Ethel M.
————————————————————————
30 years
OFFICE OF THE CHANCELLOR
McCracken, Nancy R.
Watkins, Gwendolyn L.
Zupcic, Stephen P.
OFFICE OF THE PROVOST
Wykoff, Linda K.
Crawford, James T.
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE VICE CHANCELLOR
Rosol, Michael R.
Mack, David G.
Traficante, Fiorello P.
Kappeler Jr., Harvey S.
Held, David C.
Heilman, Richard G.
OFFICE OF THE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR BUDGET AND CONTROLLER
Russell, Danice
Lawrence, Thomas M.
OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT
Sipe, Charles J.
Malarkey, Edward J.
Palmiero, Anthony
LEARNING RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTER
Beringer, Carol L.
FACULTY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Howe, W. Richard
COLLEGE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Rosol, Joanne M.
Brown, Sherry Miller
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
Rumph, Evelyn Curry
Fiumara, Carol A.
Neuner, Carol S.
GRADUATE SCHOOL OF PUBLIC AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
Porter, Barbara L.
Thoms, Lena
SCHOOL OF DENTAL MEDICINE
Heller, Charlotte M.
Bettinger, Christine T.
SCHOOL OF PHARMACY
Stracci, Anna M.
GRADUATE SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Bernardon, Edi M.
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Ostrowski, Nancy B.
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT JOHNSTOWN
Felix, Kathryn A.
UNIVERSITY CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Burke, Glema C.
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY SYSTEM
McLeod, Ann
Brown, Cheryl R.
COMPUTING SERVICES AND SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT
Grandey, Allen S.
Phillips, Harry G.
SCHOOL OF INFORMATION SCIENCES
Kerr, Mary C.
————————————————————————
20 years
OFFICE OF THE CHANCELLOR
Hirth, Tamara S.
OFFICE OF THE PROVOST
Ferrainolo, Lora
Stabile, Paulette M.
Borowski, Susan Lynn
Liebmann, Jeffrey D.
Arenth, Michael J.
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE VICE CHANCELLOR
Abbey, Jay D.
Bennett, Ronald L.
Fink Jr., Albert M.
Jackson, Barbara C.
Smith, Curtis
Nelson, Edward A.
OFFICE OF THE VICE PROVOST AND DEAN OF STUDENTS
Borzym, Barbara F.
Salak, Andrea E.
OFFICE OF THE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR BUDGET AND CONTROLLER
Slater, Ronald J.
Gavin, Vincent F.
Kardos, Sheryl
OFFICE OF THE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
Park, Graham
OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT
Hieber III, Phillip C.
Lanier, Chiquita
Larocco, Eileen G.
McCullough, Ann M.
Landy, Patrick R.
Mannka, Kenneth Charles
FACULTY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Campbell, Andrea L.
Sowinski, Conreda A.
Augenstein, Margaret A.
Emala, David
Watters, Roy
Tanner, David K.
Scarano, Roxanne
Tomcho, Grace Marie
Kappel, Felice A.
COLLEGE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Lobdell, Robert B.
White, Janice S.
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Crain, Susan L.
JOSEPH M. KATZ GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
Uzyak, Carrie A.
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
Allport, Margaret SC
SCHOOL OF LAW
LeRoy, Suzanne K.
SCHOOL OF DENTAL MEDICINE
Mangold, Rosemary
Joy, Patrick A.
Latzy, Kristine
Steinhauser, William E.
McDowell, Shirley A.
Pearce, Linda S.
SCHOOL OF PHARMACY
Sadej, Linda Ann
GRADUATE SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Curtis, Gloria A.
Cronin Jr., Walter M.
Kimmel, Kathy L.
March, Andrea E.
Perfetti, Carol L.
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Holleran, Lisa M.
Meyers, Susan Ann
Szekeres, Gregory J.
Williams, Marilyn D.
O'Leary, Joyce E.
OFFICE OF THE SENIOR VICE CHANCELLOR HEALTH
Fragapane, Mark A.
SCHOOL OF HEALTH AND REHABILITATION SCIENCES
Gangjee, Shameem
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT JOHNSTOWN
Parker, Joseph J.
Grady, Kevin P.
Pardini, Brenda J.
Heider, Barbara J.
Leibfreid, Andrea J.
Hoffman, Joni D.
Coffman, James A.
Lorditch, Lewis L.
Eash, Paul J.
Smith, Daniel R.
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT GREENSBURG
Enlow, Gerry K.
Antoniak, Karen M.
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT BRADFORD
Johnson, Donald O.
Burns, Mark E.
Pingie, Vicky L.
Saar, Gloria J.
Longo, Victor A.
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY SYSTEM
Martin, Elizabeth A.
COMPUTING SERVICES AND SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT
Lavery, Carol J.
LEARNING RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTER
Bee, Nancy Virginia
DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETICS
Sloan, Donna M.
UNIVERSITY CENTER FOR SOCIAL AND URBAN RESEARCH
Musa, Donald
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE DIVISION ADMINISTRATION
Zourelias, Socrates
Bramson, Paul H.
SCHOOL OF INFORMATION SCIENCES
Walls, Marcella Iona
————————————————————————
10 years
OFFICE OF THE CHANCELLOR
Baldo, Therese
Gierl, Eileen T.
McLaughlin, Eileen F.
Carroll, Mary G.
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE VICE CHANCELLOR
White, Theresa L.
Krizmanich, Judith L.
Rafalski, Timothy M.
Broadwater, Betty J.
Iddriss, Carol A.
Burns, Lorene Marie
Ezzeddine, Adnan H.
Kanczes, Arlene J.
Shepherd, Robert O.
Crovella, Dennis M.
OFFICE OF THE PROVOST
Opferman, Sandra
Scariot, Laverne V.
Wiles, Janet L.
Hornyak, Dawn
Schultz, Debra
McMannis, Janice L.
Abt, Andrea H.
Crouch, Michael M.
OFFICE OF THE VICE PROVOST AND DEAN OF STUDENTS
Harrison, Alice L.
Foster, Sandra L.
Jasko, Carol T.
Ferraro, Paul F.
OFFICE OF THE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
Gordon, Richard
OFFICE OF THE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR BUDGET AND CONTROLLER
Jefferson, Carolyn M.
Murphy, Mary J.
Pesi, Cheryl Walton
OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR HUMAN RESOURCES
Thomas, Bonnie
Farmer, Vanessa L.
Weldon, James
OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT
Alston, Milton R.
Holland, Timothy
Kuhar, David J.
Kutnansky, Ronald
Crain, Timothy A.
Gerber, Michael J.
Kimes, Barry L.
Martin, David L.
Nucci, Michael
FACULTY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Brill, Sarah E.
Carr, Patrick J.
Levine, Rita
Claycamp, Rebecca D.
Mills, Tracilynn R.
Dibucci, Yolanda
Weiss, Eileen P.
COLLEGE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Baylis, Ellen K.
Petty, Laurel J.
Depperman, Carla D.
Pitcher, F. Louise
UNIVERSITY HONORS COLLEGE
Hornyak, David A.
JOSEPH M. KATZ GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
Miller, Frank J.
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
Merenick, Mary Beth
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
Madeya, Laurie M.
Shernisky, Cherie
OFFICE OF THE SENIOR VICE CHANCELLOR HEALTH SCIENCES
Ramsey-Cover, Janet L.
SCHOOL OF DENTAL MEDICINE
Vogel, Sharon J.
Botti, Jennifer Lynn
Stasik, Terry
Eismont, Carmella G.
Reuther, Madeline L.
Gorry, Michael C.
Williams, Pamela D.
SCHOOL OF NURSING
Macara, Wayne R.
Metz, Deetta
SCHOOL OF PHARMACY
Schmotzer, Anna Grace
GRADUATE SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Schall, Laura Cassidy
Slobada, Patricia A.
Beck, Sarah J.
Bruno, Eric J.
Eng, Heather F.
Schwartz, Fern
Seaberg, Eric C.
Cottrill, Martin J.
McQuiston, Susan G.
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Schantz, Judith A.
Dujmic, Marsha W.
Perallo, Sandra M.
Gaither Davis, Autumn Lanona
Reiner, Virginia G.
Dorko, Kenneth
Forsythe, Carla Jean
LaVelle, Janice A.
Moschetti, Deborah A.
Rairie, Joan E.
Rosener, Rosella R.
Toczek, Theresa M.
Toman, Lois Elizabeth
Webb, Judith H.
Gleixner, Susan
Gordon, Lisa Marie
McKee, Beth Ann
Rakow, Kathleen M.
Hostein-Neft, Sally A.
MacPherson, James S.
Wang, Ruihua
Yurko, Raymond B.
Harding, Beverly
Edwards, Catherine Y.
Fosbrink, Mary Ellen
Slinchak, Barbara T.
Islam, Kazi R.
Klingenfuss, Anna M.
Brindle, Margaret A.
Bawden, MaryBeth
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT JOHNSTOWN
Gay, Patricia
Glova, Christine Ann
Kerchenske, Suzanne E.
Ramsdorfer, Randalph L.
Wess, Jesse R.
Smith, Don A.
Zupancic, Edward J.
Stinson, Rose M.
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT GREENSBURG
Chapman, Jerry
Franicola, William J.
Comerford, John M.
Maher-Kearns, Noreen
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT TITUSVILLE
Krepps, Pamela J.
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT BRADFORD
Buchheit, Karen P.
Conard, Meryle A.
OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
Keller, Lawrence W.
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY SYSTEM
Krupper, Annette
COMPUTING SERVICES AND SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT
Keslar, Joann Rene
Matusik, Diana Kunkel
Podoletz, John
Scifo, John J.
Shea, Mary
Stabile, Sam
Stackhouse, Randy L.
Wudkwych, Gina M.
DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETICS
Hough, Rex R.
Knoles, Charles
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE DIVISION ADMINISTRATION
Sloan, Joann
Nagel, Nancy M.
McEachern, David E.
Tann, Wilma Jean
Flack, Glenn D.
Almaro, Jeffrey L.
————————————————————————
5 years
OFFICE OF THE CHANCELLOR
Howard, Linda C.
Pamplin, Latika L.
Cooper, John P.
Moser, Leonard Frank
Blake, Sharon Stewart
OFFICE OF THE PROVOST
Fritsch, Marsha J.
Dishong, Diana Mary
Kocharzhook, Dianne R.
Hetherington, Patrick L.
Mehl, Joshua C.
Scheeser, Brian C.
Hamblett, Marie J.
Polk, Kenneth J.
Rudolph, Montel
Scheboth, Karen Ann
Thomas, Kendra V.
Walston, Frances A.
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE VICE CHANCELLOR
Dowling, Stephanie M.
Rohall, John F.
Truly, Lawrence M.
Connell, Michael J.
Ford, Amanda J.
Gaus, Kathleen A.
Kopp, Brain Dean
Nemec, Kevin M.
Santucci, Shannon
Keys, John F.
Johnson, Resheda L.
Checchio, Renee
Napper, Tyrone Brian
Bradley, Daniel L.
Miskiewicz, Mark D.
Burke, Thomas J.
Hallam, James Edward
Dampare, Charles Azuu Foster
OFFICE OF THE VICE PROVOST AND DEAN OF STUDENTS
Sandy, Michael B.
Sullivan, Bruce D.
Engel, Ina Jedeikin
Guliano, Kathy L.
Juliussen, Barbara J.
OFFICE OF THE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
Alexander, Donna Jean
Demas, Sandra L.
Yurochko, Brian David
Hlatky, Laraine Katherine
OFFICE OF THE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR BUDGET AND CONTROLLER
Hazlett, Susan Petruney
Holland, Susan Grace
Garlicki, Margaret A.
OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR HUMAN RESOURCES
Adamczyk, James Thomas
Terak Jr., Michael
Dillon, Carolyn C.
Lewis, Stacy Lynn
Randolph, Nina M.
OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE VICE CHANCELLOR FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT
Bzdziak, Rose Marie
Jones, Howard William
Cathcart, John Lee
Contis, Nicholas T.
FACULTY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Aiken, Dollie R.
Dudley, Beth A.
Noll, James
Howard, Jr., Russell A.
Marinzel, Natalie H.
Orosz, Michael L.
Hoffman, Stacy L.
COLLEGE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Guardino, Donna Jean
Love, Derek J.
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Morris, Michael Anthony
Schneider, Margaret J.
Zuroski, Johanna M.
JOSEPH M. KATZ GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
Bell, Velouise
Jefferson, Terri Roxanne
Mu, Enrique
Schwab, Marcia H.
Vargo, Raymond L.
Sulanowski, William Bernard
Adams, Elizabeth R.
Decastro-Sallis, Kishma Patrice
Riley, Kevin M.
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
Miller, Christine E.
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
Shannon, Schohn Lee
SCHOOL OF LAW
Smith, Namosha, Joni K.
Mullin, Marlene
SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK
Connolly, Kathleen M.
Shannon, Glenn Edward
OFFICE OF THE SENIOR VICE CHANCELLOR HEALTH SCIENCES
King, Sean B.
Leung, David
Powell, David E.
SCHOOL OF DENTAL MEDICINE
Zahorchak, Janice
Vitolo, Rita Ann
Horton, Michael Joseph
George, Marie D.
Matta, Arlene
Nance, Gwen V.
Nestor, Bernadette
SCHOOL OF NURSING
Obringer, James M.
Matta, Judith K.
Fitzgerald, Robert William
GRADUATE SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Beattie, Tammeka A.
Williams, Wendi L.
Allerton, Renee L.
Bondi Jr., Joseph J.
Brooks, Maria M.
Cardello, Angela D.
Carr, David A.
Kancle, Mary P.
Manjoo, Qurashia
Newman, Cheryl Ann
Reck, Nadine A.
Seiler, Linda G.
Marsico, Renee Kathleen
Bazmi, Afrouz Z.
Dampf, Deena M.
Pawlak, Joseph
Sims, Burnell
Henderson, Nadene Dawn
Meyers-Perilman, Carina Roth
Minster, Ryan L.
Si, Wei
Swaney, William P.
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Gilbert, Bob A.
Perkins, Karen M.
Young, Tammy Lynn
Gubish, Christopher T.
Ostlund, Kelly Susan
Vanbibber, Michelle Marie
Bentlejewski, Carol A.
Ford, Michael E.
Henkel, Jennifer R.
Latoche, Joseph D.
Mitchell, Carol L.
Ruiz, Wily Geovany
Russell, Sandra Lee
Corson, Margaret Jean
Green, Angela M.
Hunter, Oriana C.
Lalic, Diana B.
McHugh, Kevin J.
O'Connor, Kathleen Rose
Ristich, Julianne
Wang,Yuee
Beard, Deborah A.
Freilino, Maria L.
Gruss, Michelle Zidel
Prentiss, Jesse F.
Jaumotte, Juliann Darcy
Rua, Colleen Yvette
Bell, Catherine M.
Erff, Melanie L.
Granny, Roberta Ann
Hatch, Maureen Ann
Hutchison, Teresa E.
Caruso, Amy Jeanine
Davis, Dolores R.
Bazmi, Afrouz A.
Murtha, Mary Margaret
Lopresti, Brian J.
Delahanty, Linda Caroline
Fischer, W. David
Guha, Elaine Rae
Postava, Lisa Ann
Zhu, Chongxue
SCHOOL OF HEALTH AND REHABILITATION SCIENCES
Sustich, Linda M.
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT JOHNSTOWN
Brubaker, Thomas F.
Torr, Connie Lee
Kolson, Judith A.
Arnold, Susan Gail
Bosic, Pamela Kay
Freedman, Judith Elaine
Jones, Sally A.
Bosak, Mary E.
Flores, Carlos T.
Stiffler, Joseph Taylor, Robert L.
Cuppett, Derek J.
Sarneso, Bernard J.
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT GREENSBURG
Gavula, Karen M.
Mileca, Shirley J.
Chambers, Bonnie H.
Jones, Leonard Gene
White, Kimberly B.
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT TITUSVILLE
Biggerstaff, Debra Diane Loker, Roger Lynn
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT BRADFORD
Palmer, Rochelle Y.
Esch, Richard T.
UNIVERSITY CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Amato, Michelle Lynne
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY SYSTEM
Williams Sr., Antonio
Matthews, Waide Kareem
Jenson, Bentley C.
Greer, Cheryl M.
Gross, Tina M.
COMPUTING SERVICES AND SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT
Asay, Hayley A.
Mitchell, Kimberly S.
Rago, Stephanie A.
Raymond, Jeffrey A.
Beard, James Joseph
Dimatteo, Andrew J.
Pofi, Richard John
LEARNING RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTER
Weinstein, Anders
ATHLETICS
Cole, Richard R.
Getsy, Robyn J.
UNIVERSITY CENTER FOR SOCIAL AND URBAN RESEARCH
Aivaliotis, Anna
Barnes, Cheryl
Beasley, Sheila R.
Gunn, Shawna Maree
Herrington, Joy Ann
Manners, Barbara Rose
Parks, Mary C.
Taylor, Jeanne Elizabeth
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE DIVISION ADMINISTRATION
Heath, Edward Boynton
Gandhi, Vijayalakshmi C.
Ryce, Elizabeth May
Dusch, Donna Jean
Irwin, Martin Joseph
Thomas, Derrick L.
Campbell Jr., James Reed
Collier, Alfred E.
McClung, Alexander G.
Scott, Geraldine Lee
Smith, Bruce
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.