Calendar
Thursday 16
SAC Volunteer Opportunity
“Snack & Serve,” WPU Assembly Rm., 11 am-2 pm (https://volunteer.pitt.edu)
Pharmacology/Chemical Biology Seminar
“Lipidomics-Based Mitochondria Targeted Drug Discovery in Traumatic Brain Injury,” Hulya Bayir; 1395 BST, noon
ADRC Lecture
“GPCR Dysfunction in Alzheimer’s Disease,” Amantha Thathiah; Montefiore S439 conf. rm., noon
Shadyside Medicine Grand Rounds
“Endocrinology Year in Review,” Ronald Codario; UPMC Shadyside west wing aud., noon
HSLS Workshop
“Calcium Imaging Miniaturized Microscopes,” James Hyde; Falk Library classrm. 2, noon (register: www.hsls.pitt.edu/calendar)
Law #Tolerance Means Dialogue
“Religion & Gay Marriage: Do They Have to Be at Odds?” William Eskridge Jr., Yale; Robin Fretwell Wilson, U of IL; Barco Teplitz Moot Courtrm.; 2 pm
Senate PUP Com. Mtg.
272 Hillman, 2:30 pm
U Forum on Current Issues
“Repeal, Repair or Replace? The Future of the Affordable Care Act”; Alumni 7th fl. aud., 3 pm
OACD Workshop
“Mock K Study Section”; S100 BST, 3 pm (www.oacd.health.pitt.edu)
Nat’l Organization for the Professional Advancement of Black Chemists/Chemical Engineers Regional Mtg.
“Unifying, Collaboration & Building STEM Success”; UClub ballrm B, registration: 4 pm; welcome & cocktail reception, 7 pm
(through March 18; registration: www.nexm2017.chem.pitt.edu/general-info/)
Chemistry Lecture
“Tackling Challenging Drug Targets: A Biophysical Perspective,” Michelle Arkin, Vanderbilt; 150 Chevron, 4 pm
Ctr. for Creativity Drop-In
“Arduino”; Hillman Library Digital Scholarship Commons, 4 pm
Bradford Campus Empty Bowls & Baskets Dinner
Mukaiyama U Rm. Frame-Westerberg, UPB, 5 pm
Humanities Lecture
“Lost & Found in the Cosmic Zoom,” Zachary Horton, English, film & media; 407 CL, 5:30 pm (www.filmstudies.pitt.edu/event/pittsburgh-film-colloquium-lost-&-found-cosmic-zoom)
Friday 17
Philosophy of Science Workshop
“Formal Representations of Ignorance”; 817R CL, 9 am-2:50 pm (also March 18, 9:05 am-12:40 pm; register: yann.bd@pitt.edu)
GI Research Rounds
“Year II GI Fellow Presentations: Big Spenders in IBD: Who Are They & How Do We Fix Them?” Benjamin Click & Preethi Chintamaneni; Presby admin. conf. rm. M2 C-wing, noon
Psychiatry Lecture
“Enhancing Outcomes in Early-Onset Bipolar Disorder,” Tina Goldstein; S120 BST, noon
Ctr. for Health Equity Panel Discussion
“Health Equity Through Action on the Social Determinants of Health”; G23 Public Health aud., 2 pm
Senate BPC Mtg.
1817 CL, 2 pm
Neurobiology Seminar
“Adaptive Control of Innate Reflexes by Visual Cortex,” Baohua Liu, UC-San Diego; 1495 BST, 4 pm
Nat’l Organization for the Professional Advancement of Black Chemists/Chemical Engineers Regional Mtg.
Keynote: Victor McCrary, past president; UClub theatre, 4 pm (registration: www.nexm2017.chem.pitt.edu/general-info/)
Saturday 18
Nat’l Organization for the Professional Advancement of Black Chemists/Chemical Engineers Regional Mtg.
Keynote: Dorothy Phillips, ACS board of directors; UClub theatre, 12:30 pm (also closing remarks: Talitha Hampton, president; registration: www.nexm2017.chem.pitt.edu/general-info/)
Sunday 19
Jewish Studies Lecture
“Did Holocaust Survivors Forgive?” Dennis Klein, Kean U; Dor Hadash Congregation, 5898 Wilkins Ave., Squirrel Hill, 10 am-noon
Concert
Shadyside Brass Quintet; Heinz Chapel, 3 pm
Monday 20
PLRC Seminar
“Potential of Human-Induced Pluripotent Stem Cells in Studies of Progressive Intrahepatic Cholestasis,” Alex Gutierrez & James Squires, S123 BST, noon
Jewish Studies Colloquium
“Abandonment: The Refugee Crisis 1938-2017,” Dennis Klein, Kean U; WPU dining rm. B, noon
PLRC Seminar
“Regenerative Medicine SIG,” George Michalopoulos & Alison Jazwinski; S123 BST, noon
Health Sciences Seminar
“Zika Virus Vaccination Immunity,” Saleem Khan, Ctr. for Vaccine Research; Scaife lecture rm. 3, 1 pm
French & Italian Lecture
“Sexual Life of an Islamist in Paris,” Leila Maouane; 501 CL, 2 pm
Senate EPC Mtg.
826 CL, 3 pm
French & Italian Roundtable
“What to Do With French in 2017”; 501 CL, 3:45 pm
McLean Law Lecture
“Cyber Law, Policy & Security Issues in the New Age of Nationalism,” Luke Dembosky; Barco Teplitz Moot Courtrm., 5:30 pm (livestream: https://youtu.be/GeUx4bMO_em)
Bradford Campus Women’s History Open Mic Night
Wick Chapel, UPB, 7:30 pm (www.upb.pitt.edu/bromeleytheater/)
Bradford Campus Women’s History Month Event
“Strategies for Blazing Your Own Trail: Empowering Trailblazing Women”; Bromeley Family Theatre, UPB, 7:30 pm (www.upb.pitt.edu/bromeleytheater/)
Tuesday 21
• Pitt Day in Harrisburg; buses depart at 7 am from Bigelow Blvd. near Soldiers & Sailors garage entrance. (www.alumni.pitt.edu/alumni/pitt-advocates/pitt-day-in-harrisburg/)
GI Research Rounds
“Endoscopy #3: Esophageal Dilation/EoE/Barrett’s Surveillance,” Kevin McGrath; Presby admin. conf. rm. M2 C-wing, 7:30 am
Cell Biology Seminar
“Having Fun With Lysosomes & Phagosomes: How to Adapt, Expand & Engorge Them,” Roberto Botelho, Ryerson U, Toronto; E&E Inst. 5th fl. boardrm., 11 am
Molecular Biophysics/Structural Biology Seminar
“Amino Acid Control of Gene Expression in Health & Disease,” Michael Kilberg, U of FL; Rangos Research Conf. Ctr., noon
UPCI Basic/Translational Research Seminar
“Tobacco Carcinogens & Lung Cancer Susceptibility,” Stephen Hecht, Masonic Cancer Ctr., MN; Cooper Conf. Ctr. rm. D, noon
Philosophy of Science Talk
“Taxa & Trees: How Does Phylogenetic Practice Impact the Metaphysics of Biological Classification?” Thomas Reydon, Leibniz U, Hannover; 817R CL, 12:05 pm
CTSI Workshop
“Show Me the Money: Paying Research Participants,” Karen Schmidt & George Cerminara; 7039 Forbes, 1 pm (register: www.ctsievents.pitt.edu/Events/CurrentEvents)
HSLS Workshop
“PechaKucha Basics for Presentations,” Rebecca Abromitis; Falk Library classrm. 2, 3 pm (register: www.hsls.pitt.edu/calendar)
HSLS Workshop
“Painless PubMed,” Pat Weiss; Falk Library classrm. 1, 4 pm (pwf@pitt.edu)
Provost Inaugural Lecture
“Will Engineering Conquer Biology? Lessons From 30 Years of Mechanical Support for the Failing,” Robert Kormos, cardiothoracic transplantation/medicine; Scaife lecture rm. 6, 4 pm
Wednesday 22
Clinical Oncology/Hematology Grand Rounds
“NSABP Trials,” Priya Rastogi; Hillman Cancer Ctr., Herberman Aud., 8 am (millerc5@upmc.edu)
FSDP Workshop
“The Changing American Workplace: Rights, Responsibilities & Challenges,” Paul Klein; 531 Alumni, 9 am (www.hr.pitt.edu/training-development/faculty-staff-development-program-fsdp/fsdp-registration)
Pathology Seminar
“Pathology & Genetics of Anaplastic Large Cell Lymphoma,” Andrew Feldman, Mayo Clinic; 1104 Scaife, noon
CTSI Workshop
“Conflict of Interest Management & the Responsible Conduct of Research,” Lisa Schoon & Shawna Porter; 7039 Forbes, noon (register: www.ctsievents.pitt.edu/Events/CurrentEvents)
Health Sciences Diversity Lecture
“A Cultural Competence Approach to Disability-Related Education for the Medical Profession,” Mary Crossley, law; 123 BST, noon
Women’s History Month Lecture
“The Politics of Exclusion: Why Women Are So Underrepresented in PA Politics & What We Can Do to Change It,” Chelsa Wagner, Allegheny Cty. controller; O’Hara Student Ctr. dining rm., 2:30 pm (2 pm registration; Q&A to follow)
Senate Council Mtg.
2700 Posvar, 3 pm
Honors College Lecture
“Can Free Enterprise Solve Climate Change?” Bob Inglis, former US Representative, SC; UClub ballrm. A, 4 pm (www.honorscollege.pitt.edu/node/988/)
Pediatric GI Grand Rounds
“Case Presentations”; Scaife conf. ctr., 5 pm
Oakland Town Hall Mtg.
Oakland Career Ctr., 294 Semple, 6 pm (info: rranallo@opdc.org)
Bradford Campus Women’s History Month Presentation
“Florence Nightingale,” Orin James, biology; 205 Fisher, UPB, 6:30 pm (reservation: ojames@pitt.edu)
Thursday 23
Women’s History Month Lecture
“And Campus for All: Diversity, Inclusion & Free Speech at US Universities,” Suzanne Nossel, PEN America; WPU Kurtzman Rm. 9:30 am (9 am registration; Q&A to follow)
FSDP Workshop
“Working With International Populations at Pitt”; 342 Craig, 9 am (www.hr.pitt.edu/training-development/faculty-staff-development-program-fsdp/fsdp-registration)
Molecular Biophysics/Structural Biology Seminar
“Fluorogenic Dyes & the Proteins That Bind Them: Modular Platforms for Fluorescence Detection & Manipulation in Biological Systems,” Marcel Bruchez, CMU; 6014 BST3, 11 am
HSLS Workshop
“Electronic Lab Notebooks: Introduction to LabArchives,” Carrie Iwema; Falk Library classrm. 2, noon (register: www.hsls.pitt.edu/calendar)
Pharmacology & Chemical Biology Seminar
“Exploiting IGF1R Pathway Activation as a Therapeutic Strategy for E-Cadherin Deficient Breast Cancers,” Alison Nagle; 1395 BST, noon
Health Services Research Seminar
“Toward a Pitt Data Commons,” Michael Becich; 305 Parkvale, noon
Sr. VC Laureate Lecture
“The Regulatory Circuitry Controling an Asymmetric Cell Division,” Lucy Shapiro, Stanford; Scaife lecture rm. 6, noon
Bradford Campus Women’s History Month Discussion
“Women’s Sexualities: Myths & Realities,” Akire Hoots & Stephanie Eckstrom, social work; 218 Frame-Westerberg, UPB, noon (also 162 Swarts, UPB, 9 pm)
SAC Seminar
“Lead Where You Are,” Jim Earle, business; WPU ballrm., noon-1 pm (register: sac.pitt.edu/event/lead-where-you-are-seminar)
Chemistry Lecture
“New Chemical Reactions for Generating Complex Bimolecular Materials,” Matthew Francis, UC-Berkeley; 150 Chevron, 2:30 pm
Ctr. for Creativity Drop-In
“Arduino”; Hillman Library Digital Scholarship Commons, 4 pm
Ctr. for the Neural Basis of Cognition Colloquium
“Functional Flexibility: Global Arousal & Regulation of Cortical Circuits in Health & Disease,” Jessica Cardin, Yale; 128 Mellon Inst., 4 pm
Randall Family Big Idea Showcase & Awards Ceremony
Keynotes: Chancellor Patrick Gallagher & Jason Putorti, computer science alum; Alumni Connolly Ballrm., 4 pm (awards at 5 pm)
Classics Lecture
“The Earliest Gateway of Rome: Recent Work at Sant’Omobono in the Forum Boarium,” Nicola Terrenato, U of MI; 204 CL, 4:30 pm
Gut Club Lecture
“Comparative Effectiveness of Biologic Therapy in IBD: Which One, When?” Hans Herfarth, UNC; UClub ballrm. A; 7 pm (6 pm reception; register: www.dept-med.pitt.edu/gi/training/education/conferences-events.html)
Friday 24
Senate CUC Mtg.
717 CL, 10 am
Teaching Ctr. Discussion
“Sing for Your Life,” Karen Gilmer, theatre arts; 815 Alumni, 11:30 am (www.teaching.pitt.edu/workshops/)
UCSUR Lecture
“Remaking Post-Industrial Cities: Lessons From North America & Europe,” Donald Carter, CMU; 3911 Posvar, noon (rsvp: swpa@pitt.edu)
GI Research Rounds
“Methotrexate Response in Treatment of UC: Clinical Results & Lessons Learned From an Investigator-Initiated Study,” Hans Herfarth, UNC-Chapel Hill; Presby admin. conf. rm. M2 C-wing, noon
Concert
Covenant Christian High School Choir, MI; Heinz Chapel, 8 pm
Saturday 25
Ctr. for Creativity Workshop
“Write Now!”; UStore gr. fl., 4 pm (register: creative.pitt.edu)
Sunday 26
Ctr. for Creativity Workshop
“Drawn Together”; UStore gr. fl., 12:30 pm (register: creative.pitt.edu)
Concert
Seton Hill student organ recital; Heinz Chapel, 3 pm
Music on the Edge Concert
Arditti Quartet with guitarist Eliot Fisk; Andy Warhol Museum, North Side, 8 pm
Monday 27
PLRC Seminar
“RNA Signaling in Fatty Liver,” Qingde Wang; S123 BST, noon
Teaching Ctr. Workshop
“Teaching Inclusively”; 815 Alumni, 1 pm (register: www.teaching.pitt.edu/workshops/)
Medical Humanities Ctr. for Bioethics Health Law Lecture
“Just the Facts vs. the Whole Truth: Medicine, Poetry & Healing,” Rafael Campo, Harvard; 1105 A-C Scaife Conf. Ctr., 5:30 pm
Tuesday 28
Pathology Lecture
“Pathology 5-Colon/Neoplasia,” Reet Pai; Scaife 6th fl. A wing, 7:30 am
FSDP Workshop
“Office of Veterans Services”; 342 Craig, 10 am (www.hr.pitt.edu/training-development/faculty-staff-development-program-fsdp/fsdp-registration)
HSLS Workshop
“Journal Matchmakers: Help for Deciding Where to Publish,” Andrea Ketchum; Falk Library classrm. 1, 10 am (register: www.hsls.pitt.edu/calendar)
FSDP Workshop
“Microsoft Outlook 2013 Fundamentals,” Vernon Franklin; 302 Bellefield, 10 am (www.hr.pitt.edu/training-development/faculty-staff-development-program-fsdp/fsdp-registration)
Cell Biology Seminar
“Control Cytokine: Induced Inflammation Responses by Ubiquitin & Ubiquitin-Like Proteins,” Jianping Jin; E&E Inst. 5th fl. boardrm., 11 am
Senate EIADAC Mtg.
156 CL, 11 am
Molecular Medicine Research Seminar
“How Working on Metabolism Brought Us to the Mechanisms of Learning,” Kaveh Ashrafi, UC-San Francisco; Rangos Research Conf. Ctr., noon
Bradford Campus Women’s History Month Discussion
“Intersectional Feminisms,” Selena Cuffee & Tracee Howell; 162 Swarts, UPB, noon (also 9 pm)
UPCI Basic/ Translational Research Seminar
“The Emerging Roles & Therapeutic Potential of Histone Demethylases in Breast Cancer,” Yi Huang; Cooper Conf. Ctr. rm. D, noon
Philosophy of Science Talk
“The Need for Values in Science: The Contingency Argument,” Matthew Brown, U of TX-Dallas; 817R CL, 12:05 pm
Johnson Inst. Leadership Exemplary Award Presentation
Jim Withers, Operation Safety Net; WPU Assembly Rm., 4:30 pm (rsvp: gspiaji@pitt.edu)
Ctr. for Creativity Workshop
“Postcard Prints”; UStore gr. fl., 6 pm (register: creative.pitt.edu)
Wednesday 29
GSPIA Philanthropy Forum
“From Urban Grant Makers to Community Change Makers: Redefining Philanthropic Capital to Better Children’s Lives,” Tonya Allen, Skillman Foundation; O’Hara Student Ctr. ballrm., 8:30 am (rsvp: gspiapf@pitt.edu)
FSDP Workshop
“Family & Medical Leave Act for Supervisors,” Amelia Kephart; 342 Craig, 9 am (www.hr.pitt.edu/training-development/faculty-staff-development-program-fsdp/fsdp-registration)
HSLS Workshop
“Advanced EndNote for Savvier Information Management,” Pat Weiss; Falk Library classrm. 2, 10:30 am (register: www.hsls.pitt.edu/calendar)
Public Health Lecture
“PA Department of Health’s Rural Health Initiative,” Lauren Hughes, Dept. of Health; A215 Public Health, 11:30 am
Pathology Seminar
“New Insight of Mechanisms Underlying Cellular Senescence,” Xiao Wang, Duke; 1104 Scaife, noon
Bradford Campus Women’s History Month Poetry & Discussion
“Women’s Voices,” Daniela Candillari & Tanta Holtland; KOA Speer Lobby Blaisdell, UPB, noon
U Senate Plenary Session
“The Role of Research Metrics in Faculty Evaluation”; WPU Assembly Rm., noon-3 pm
Teaching Ctr. Workshop
“Syllabus Construction”; 815 Alumni, 1 pm (register: www.teaching.pitt.edu/workshops/)
Thursday 30
HSLS Workshop
“Mendeley Basics,” Jill Foust; Falk Library classrm. 1, 9:30 am (register: www.hsls.pitt.edu/calendar)
FSDP Workshop
“Veterans on Campus: Understanding Resources & Opportunity”; WPU dining rm. B, 10 am (www.hr.pitt.edu/training-development/faculty-staff-development-program-fsdp/fsdp-registration)
Pharmacology & Chemical Biology Seminar
“Structural & Functional Studies of GPCRs in Neurons by Single Molecular Approaches,” Yang Xiang; 1395 BST, noon
CTSI Workshop
“Responsible Data Visualization,” Lee Bash & Karen Schmidt; 7039 Forbes, 1 pm (register: www.ctsievents.pitt.edu/Events/CurrentEvents)
Biostatistics Seminar
“High-dimensional Multivariate Mediation With Application to Neuroimaging Data,” Martin Lindquist, Johns Hopkins; G23 Public Health aud., 3:30 pm
Women’s History Month Book Discussion
“Bad Feminist,” Roxane Gay, author; WPU lower lounge, 4 pm
Chemistry Lecture
“Enzyme-Responsive PEG-Dendron Amphiphiles: The Power of Molecular Precision,” Roey Amier; 150 Chevron, 4 pm
Religious Studies Lecture
“Queering Religion: The Student Perspective”; 602 CL, 5:30 pm
Defenses
Education/Instruction & Learning
“‘I be on the bus’: An Investigation of Middle School Students’ Learning About Dialects, Power & Identity,” Kaylan Godley; March 16, 5511 Posvar, 1 pm
SHRS/Health Information Management
“Development & Evaluation of a Gamified m-Health System for Improving Ecological Momentary Intervention Child Anxiety Treatment,” Gede Pramana; March 16, 6012 Forbes, 1:15 pm
A&S/History
“The Sick Republic: Tuberculosis, Public Health & Politics in Cuba, 1925-65,” Kelly Urban; March 16, 3703 Posvar, 3:30 pm
A&S/Physics & Astronomy
“Search for Anomalous Coupling in WtbVertex From the Measurement of Triple Differential Angular Decay Rates of Single Top Quarks Produced in the T-channel at √s =8 Tev with ATLAS Detector,” Jun Su; March 16, 319 Allen, 4:30 pm
GSPIA
“Dynamics of Global & Regional Piracy 1996-2013: The Evolution of Somali Piracy,” Keunsoo Jeong; March 17, 3930 Posvar, 11 am
A&S/Communication
“Human by Design: Bodily Prosthetics & the Rhetoric of Science Fiction Cool,” Nicholas Maradin; March 17, 1128 CL, 11:30 am
A&S/Anthropology
“Investigating the Emergence of Prehispanic Complex Societies in the Llanos of Casanare, Columbia,” Juan Ruiz; March 17, 3106 Posvar, 3 pm
Public Health/Biostatistics
“Methods for Family-Based Designs in Genetic Epidemiology Studies,” Jenna Carlson; March 20, A522 Crabtree, 9 am
A&S/Physics & Astronomy
“Electronic Structure & Photoexcitation Dynamics of Chemisorbed Alkali Atoms Induced Resonances,” Shengmin Zhang; March 20, 419 Allen, 1 pm
A&S/Music
“Mapping Mystery: Brelet, Jankélévitch & Phenomenologies of Music in Post-WWII France,” Benjamin McBrayer; March 20, 302 Music, 2 pm
A&S/Chemistry
“Computational & Experimental Insight Into Single Molecule Piezoelectric Materials,” Christopher Marvin; March 21, 655 Chevron, 2:30 pm
SHRS/Health Information Management
“Developing a Quality of Life Survey in a Trauma Informed Community,” Kimberly Peterson; March 22, 6081 Forbes, 10 am
A&S/Chemistry
“Quantitative Analysis of Metal Nanoparticle Ligand Shells,” Ashley Smith; March 23, 307 Eberly, 11 am
A&S/Geology & Environmental Science
“A Chemostratigraphic Study of Regional & Global Controls on Deposition & Preservation of Late Cambrian Shales & Carbonates of the Conasauga Group, Appalachian Basin,” Justin Mackey; March 23, 214 SRCC, 2 pm
A&S/Music
“At the Intersection of Jazz, Catholicism & the African-American Experience: Black Vernacular Phenomena in the Liturgical & Sacred Music of Mary Lou Williams,” Chris Capizzi; March 24, 302 Music, 1 pm
SHRS/Sports Medicine & Nutrition
“Comparing Measures of Ankle Proprioception, Strength & Postural Stability in Male Soccer Players With & Without Chronic Ankle Instability as a Result of Non-Contact Lateral Ankle Sprains,” Paul Whitehead; March 29, 104 Neuromuscular Research Lab, 11 am
A&S/Neuroscience
“The Relationship Between Nicotine & Body Weight: Implications for Tobacco Regulatory Policy From Rats & Humans,” Laura Rupprecht; March 29, Sennott Square Martin Rm., 11 am
SHRS/Prosthetics & Orthotics
“Skin Inspired Hydrogel Elastomer Composite With Application in a Moisture Permeable Prosthetic Limb Liner,” Esteban Ruiz; March 30, 6081 Forbes, 9 am
SHRS/Sports Medicine & Nutrition
“The Effect of Consecutive Softball Windmill Pitches on Coordination Patterns & Variability, Muscular strength & Pitching Performance,” Erin Pletcher; March 30, 104 Neuromuscular Research Lab, South Side, noon
A&S/Communication
“Feminine Twang: Rhetorical Strategies of Country Music’s Legendary Second Wave Women,” Emily Crosby; March 31,1128 CL, 10 am
Deadlines
Ctr. for Bioethics & Health Law Annual Medical Ethics Conf.
“Ethical Issues in Caring for Diverse Patient Populations”; registration deadline is March 24 for March 31 conf. (https://ccehs.upmc.com/liveFormalCourses.jsf)
McKnight Memory & Cognitive Disorders Awards
Preliminary applications due March 27. (www.neuroscience.mcknight.org/newsroom/upcoming-deadlines/2017-mcd)
Exhibits
Frick Fine Arts
“Liminal Conjunction,” Sophia Sobers; “Dirty Work,” Eleanor Aldrich & Barbara Weissberger; U Art Gallery, through March 23; M-F 10 am-4 pm
Barco Law Library
“Cartographic Abstractions & Maps,” James Morar; 1st fl. gallery, through April 23, M-Th 8 am-10 pm, F 8 am-5 pm, Sat 10 am-6 pm, Sun noon-8 pm (8-1376)
Theatre
Stages Production
“Baltimore”; Henry Heyman Theatre, March 29-April 9, Tue-Sat 8 pm & Sun 2 pm (www.play.pitt.edu)
Event Deadline
The next issue of the University Times will include University & on-campus events of March 30-April 13. Information for events during that period must be received by 5 pm on March 23. Send information to utcal@pitt.edu.
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.